Etsuko Kozakura

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61
Kumi Domon , better known by her stage name Etsuko Kozakura , is a Japanese voice actress from Mizuho. She was formerly with Ohsawa Jimusho, but now heads her own agency called Little Portal with husband Jin Domon. Some of her major roles are Ryo-Ohki in the Tenchi Muyo series, Yoriko Nikaidou in You're Under Arrest!, Coquelicot in Sakura Wars, Piplup in Pokémon, Tamama in Sgt. read more

Kumi Domon , better known by her stage name Etsuko Kozakura , is a Japanese voice actress from Mizuho. She was formerly with Ohsawa Jimusho, but now heads her own agency called Little Portal with husband Jin Domon. Some of her major roles are Ryo-Ohki in the Tenchi Muyo series, Yoriko Nikaidou in You're Under Arrest!, Coquelicot in Sakura Wars, Piplup in Pokémon, Tamama in Sgt. Frog, and Yōhei Yamada in Chi's Sweet Home. In video games, she is the voice of Omochao in the Sonic series and of Jibanyan in the Yo-kai Watch series.

Birth Name

Kumi Uchino

Born

Monday, 22 February 1971

Actress Filmography

My Hero Academia: Heroes Rising Recovery Girl (voice) / Recovery Girl 2019
Fruits Basket Mogeta 2019
POP TEAM EPIC TV Special Popuko (Black Tortoise version, A part of part II) 2019
Pretty Cure Miracle Universe Piton (voice) 2019
Yo-kai Watch: Forever Friends 猫又 2018
Okko's Inn Suzuki (voice) / Suzuki 2018
Pokémon the Movie: I Choose You! Pochama 2017
Yôkai Watch: the Movie: The Flying Whale and the Grand Adventure of the Double Worlds, Meow! (voice) 2016
My Hero Academia Recovery Girl 2016
Eiga Youkai wocchi: Enma daiou to 5-tsu no monogataridanyan! Jibanyan 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

My Hero Academia: Heroes Rising Recovery Girl (voice) / Recovery Girl 2019
Fruits Basket Mogeta 2019
POP TEAM EPIC TV Special Popuko (Black Tortoise version, A part of part II) 2019
Pretty Cure Miracle Universe Piton (voice) 2019
Yo-kai Watch: Forever Friends 猫又 2018
Okko's Inn Suzuki (voice) / Suzuki 2018
Pokémon the Movie: I Choose You! Pochama 2017
Yôkai Watch: the Movie: The Flying Whale and the Grand Adventure of the Double Worlds, Meow! (voice) 2016
My Hero Academia Recovery Girl 2016
Eiga Youkai wocchi: Enma daiou to 5-tsu no monogataridanyan! Jibanyan 2015
Ore Monogatari!! Kindergardener 2015
Yo-kai Watch Movie: It's the Secret of Birth, Meow! Jibanyan / Buchinyan / Shogunyan 2014
Humanity Has Declined Fairy 2012
My Ordinary Life Biscuit #2 2011
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? Eucliwood Hellscythe 2011
Pokémon: Zoroark: Master of Illusions Pochama (voice) / Pochama 2010
Sergeant Keroro the Super Movie: Creation! Ultimate Keroro, Wonder Space-Time Island De Arimasu!! 2010
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life Pochama (voice) 2009
Sergeant Keroro the Super Movie 4: Gekishin Dragon Warriors 2009
Pokémon: Giratina and the Sky Warrior Potchama 2008
Sergeant Keroro the Super Movie 3: Keroro vs. Keroro Great Sky Duel De Arimasu! 2008
Kureyon Shinchan: Arashi o Yobu: Utau Ketsudake Bakudan! Mimiko Sakura (voice) 2007
Lucky Star Clerk 3 2007
Sergeant Keroro Super Movie 2: The Deep Sea Princess de arimasu! Tamama 2007
Atagoal: Cat's Magical Forest Hideko 2006
Sergeant Keroro the Super Movie Tamama Nitôhei 2006
Sgt. Frog Tamama (voice), Tamama 2004
Kureyon Shinchan: Arashi wo Yobu Eikou no Yakiniku Road Mimiko 2003
Sonic X Cosmo (voice), Cosmo / Cosmo (voice), Cosmo 2003
Kaleido Star Jonathan, Rabbit Character, Yume Naegino, Jenny 2003
A Tree of Palme Moo 2002
Pikachu's PikaBoo Nazonokusa (voice) / Nazonokusa 2001
Inuyasha Ippou 2000
Keriyon Shin-chan: Oh, I'm Sorry! Mimiko 2000
Pokemon: Pikachu's Rescue Adventure Madatsubomi (voice) / Madatsubomi 1999
You're Under Arrest: The Movie Yoriko Nikaido (voice) / Yoriko Nikaido 1999
Tenchi Forever!: The Movie Ryo-Ohki 1999
Digimon Adventure Pinocchimon (voice), Pinocchimon 1999
Pokémon: The First Movie - Mewtwo Strikes Back Fushigidanetwo (segment "Myûtsû no tanjô") 1998
Tenchi the Movie 2: The Daughter of Darkness Ryo-Ohki 1997
Pokémon Pochama (voice) 1997
You're Under Arrest! Yoriko Nikaido 1996
Magical Project S Ryo-Ohki 1996
Tenchi the Movie - Tenchi Muyo in Love Ryo-Ohki 1996
Chouriki Sentai Ohranger Paku 1995
Final Fantasy: Legend of the Crystals Mid (voice) / Queen Lenna 1994
Crayon Shin-chan: Action Kamen vs. Demon Ririko / Sakura Mimiko / Sakura Mimiko (voices) 1993
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙