Eugene Borden

IVA Star Rating : 61
Eugene Borden was an American character actor of both the silent and sound film eras. Born in France, he immigrated to the United States as a teenager, and entered the film industry a short time later. During his prolific career he appeared in over 150 films, as well as shorts, serials, and numerous television shows.

Discover

Eugene Borden was an American character actor of both the silent and sound film eras. Born in France, he immigrated to the United States as a teenager, and entered the film industry a short time later. During his prolific career he appeared in over 150 films, as well as shorts, serials, and numerous television shows.

Birth Name

Élysée Eugène Prieur-Bardin

Born

Sunday, 21 March 1897

Died

Wednesday, 21 July 1971

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙