Eugene Byrd

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 70
Eugene Byrd is an American actor. Byrd was born and raised in Philadelphia, where he graduated from Greene Street Friends School in 1989 and The Crefeld School in 1993. He began acting as a child, appearing as Arthur in the movie My Little Girl in 1986. He is best known for his portrayal of Dr. Clark Edison on the series Bones.

Eugene Byrd is an American actor. Byrd was born and raised in Philadelphia, where he graduated from Greene Street Friends School in 1989 and The Crefeld School in 1993. He began acting as a child, appearing as Arthur in the movie My Little Girl in 1986. He is best known for his portrayal of Dr. Clark Edison on the series Bones.

Born

Thursday, 28 August 1975

Actor Filmography

Immanence Davis 2022
The Legend of Vox Machina Captain Jarett 2022
The Ghost and Molly McGee Principal O' Connor, Principal O'Connor 2021
Spidey and His Amazing Friends Jeff Morales / Man #1, Jeff Morales, Officer Morales / Delivery Man, Officer Morales 2021
Dad Stop Embarrassing Me! Matt Ross 2021
Secrets of Sulphur Springs Sam Tremont, Moss Man / Sam Tremont 2021
Definition Please Wayland Pines 2020
Superman: Man of Tomorrow Ron Troupe (voice) / Ron Troupe 2020
It's Pony Balloonist, Game Voice 2020
The Rocketeer Mr. Coleman 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Immanence Davis 2022
The Legend of Vox Machina Captain Jarett 2022
The Ghost and Molly McGee Principal O' Connor, Principal O'Connor 2021
Spidey and His Amazing Friends Jeff Morales / Man #1, Jeff Morales, Officer Morales / Delivery Man, Officer Morales 2021
Dad Stop Embarrassing Me! Matt Ross 2021
Secrets of Sulphur Springs Sam Tremont, Moss Man / Sam Tremont 2021
Definition Please Wayland Pines 2020
Superman: Man of Tomorrow Ron Troupe (voice) / Ron Troupe 2020
It's Pony Balloonist, Game Voice 2020
The Rocketeer Mr. Coleman 2019
All Rise Detective Bert Taylor 2019
L.A.'s Finest Big Mikey 2019
A Million Little Pieces Matty 2019
Lego Star Wars: All-Stars Zander 2018
The Rookie Man in Apartment 101 2018
All American Dr. Dameon Spears 2018
Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Jase, Sam, Cortex 2018
Kings Eddie 2017
Get Shorty Jordan Parr 2017
Training Day Det. Windowski 2017
One Day at a Time Salesman 2017
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story Stormtrooper 2016
Dependent's Day Poker Ross 2016
Lego Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures Zander, Zander / Zander Freemaker (voice), Zander Freemaker (voice), Zander / Imperial Officer #2 / Zander Freemaker (voice), Zander / Imperial Officer, Zander / Imperial Pilot, Zander / Pilots / Protocol Droid / Imperial Officer 2016
Still the King Courtney Hitch 2016
The Loud House Roger 2015
Arrow Andy Diggle 2012
Rock Jocks Layne 2012
TMI Hollywood Host / Various 2012
Daybreak Charles 2012
From the Mouths of Babes Self 2012
American Horror Story Greyson's Partner 2011
Suburgatory Cyrus 2011
Wilfred James 2011
The Barracks SSG Henderson 2011
How to Make Love to a Woman Layne Wilson 2010
Amish Grace Danny 2010
Easier with Practice Aaron 2009
The Mentalist Russell Bigelow 2008
Light and the Sufferer Kaz 2008
True Blood Jerome 2008
Raising the Bar Andre Jackman 2008
Julia Leon 2008
Life Ben Mosby 2007
Rails & Ties Otis Higgs 2007
Heroes Campaign Manager 2006
Shark Kurt Bellows 2006
Eureka Dr. Michael Clark 2006
Night Stalker Alex Nyby 2005
Ghost Whisperer Derrik Lee 2005
Bones Dr. Clark Edison 2005
American Dad! Ship Captain 2005
Black in the 80s Self 2005
Numb3rs Vic Moritz 2005
Confess Terell Lessor 2005
Buds for Life Paul Dobson 2004
Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid Cole Burris 2004
One Point O Nile 2004
The Lyon's Den Damon Moss 2003
Two and a Half Men Lenny 2003
8 Mile Wink 2002
MTV Hits Self 2002
Half & Half Derek 2002
Without a Trace Cole Warren 2002
Survival Island Doug 2002
Crossing Jordan Sidney 2001
The Education of Max Bickford Ryan 2001
Lift Angelo 2001
Robot Chicken Black Stallion / Police Chief, Dave Grohl / Fortune / Recording Producer 2001
Enslavement: The True Story of Fanny Kemble Jack 2000
D.C. Tyrell 2000
Whiteboyz Khalid 1999
Third Watch Nathaniel 'Puppet' Ryder 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Carlos Medina 1999
Family Guy UPS Deliveryman 1999
The Substitute 2: School's Out Mase / Mace 1998
For Your Love Uncle Omar, Omar 1998
Went to Coney Island on a Mission from God... Be Back by Five Teenage Friend 1998
Color of Justice Kenny 1997
Twisted Willus Burns, her son / Willus Burns / her son 1996
Sleepers Rizzo 1996
Promised Land Lawrence 'L.T.' Taggert 1996
Dead Man Johnny 'The Kid' Pickett 1995
The Outer Limits Ronnie Dell 1995
ER James Connor 1994
New York Undercover Tiandre 1994
NYPD Blue Andre Cutler 1993
Tribeca Carl Jr. 1993
Ghostwriter Walter Haines 1992
Bad Attitudes James 1991
Are You Afraid of the Dark? Weeds 1990
Beverly Hills, 90210 Robinson 'Ronny' Ashe III 1990
Law & Order Tonel Otten 1990
Murder in Mississippi Ben Jr. 1990
True Blue Timmy Powers 1989
The Young Riders Quinn Ellis 1989
Monsters Brad 1988
My Little Girl Arthur 1986
The Cosby Show Eugene 1984
Sesame Street Jelani 1969

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙