Eugene Clark

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60
Eugene Clark is an American-Canadian film and television character actor.

Eugene Clark is an American-Canadian film and television character actor.

Birth Name

Eugene Anthony Clark

Born

Monday, 03 December 1951

Actor Filmography

The Clark Sisters: First Ladies of Gospel Presiding Bishop 2020
Transplant Marcus Curtis 2020
Blue's Clues & You Potato (voice) 2019
Nostalgic Christmas Martin DeLong 2019
Recall Eddie Jackson 2018
In Contempt Franklin 2018
Christmas Next Door Agent 2017
Frankie Drake Mysteries Jack Porter 2017
Bruno & Boots: This Can't Be Happening at Macdonald Hall King Diaz 2017
Look Again Clarence 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Clark Sisters: First Ladies of Gospel Presiding Bishop 2020
Transplant Marcus Curtis 2020
Blue's Clues & You Potato (voice) 2019
Nostalgic Christmas Martin DeLong 2019
Recall Eddie Jackson 2018
In Contempt Franklin 2018
Christmas Next Door Agent 2017
Frankie Drake Mysteries Jack Porter 2017
Bruno & Boots: This Can't Be Happening at Macdonald Hall King Diaz 2017
Look Again Clarence 2016
Private Eyes Judge 2016
The Art of More Edward Leigh Mason, Edward Leigh Mason (as Eugene A. Clark) 2015
Born To Be Blue Henry Azuka 2015
Dark Matter Sheriff Vargas 2015
Remedy Curtis Decker 2014
Dead Meat Walking: A Zombie Walk Documentary Himself 2014
Cracked ETF Squad Leader 2013
A Dark Truth Clive Bell 2012
Aladdin and the Death Lamp Khalil 2012
Home Again Principle Raye 2012
The L.A. Complex Walter Dougan, Walter Dougan (voice) 2012
The Firm Judge Pruill 2012
Breakout Kings The Mayor 2011
High Chicago Buzz 2011
Lost Girl Fletcher 2010
Dan for Mayor Police Chief Paddy O'Malley 2010
Wingin' It Coach Heinrich, Coach Heinrick, Coach Heinrich (as Eugene Clarke) 2010
Too Late To Say Goodbye Richmond Chief 2009
Groovey.TV's Celebration of Badassery Interview Series Himself 2009
Deadliest Sea Moss 2009
Dolan's Cadillac Tink 2009
The Line Currie 2009
The Listener Abbassi Ayim 2009
Walled In Burnett 2009
The Latest Buzz Mr. Pierce 2007
Stir Of Echoes: The Homecoming Older Vet 2007
Resurrecting The Champ Washburn 2007
Talk to Me Bar Patron 2 2007
Still Small Voices Sergeant Gillett 2007
Trailer Park Boys: The Movie Cadillac 2006
Fighting the Odds: The Marilyn Gambrell Story Reginald Spivey 2005
Land Of The Dead Big Daddy 2005
Murder at the Presidio Captain Donovan 2005
Tilt Dr. Marcellin 2005
Man in the Mirror: The Michael Jackson Story Bobby 2004
Reversible Errors Chief Harold Greer 2004
This Is Wonderland Reverend Thomas (as Eugene A. Clark), Reverend Thomas 2004
Threat Matrix Honorable Justice Lamb 2003
Jasper, Texas Don Clark 2003
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye Ted Garrett 2002
Redeemer 2002
Loves Music, Loves To Dance 2001
Doc Coach Thomas 2001
Cause Of Death Det. Carmine De Luca 2001
The Magic Of Marciano Del 2000
Slow Burn Attorney Marlowe King 2000
The District Eugene Birch 2000
RoboCop: Prime Directives Carver RH 2000
Turn It Up Marshall 2000
Who Killed Atlanta's Children? Dave 2000
On Hostile Ground Mayor John Lafitte 2000
Free of Eden 'Fast' Freddie 1999
Down in the Delta Citizen 1 (as Eugene Clarke) 1998
Little Men 1998
Earthquake in New York (as Eugene A. Clark) 1998
The Last Don II Agent McKiff 1998
Face Down Captain McGuiness 1997
Joe Torre: Curveballs Along The Way Bob Watson 1997
The Wonderful World of Disney Preacher #1 1997
Earth: Final Conflict Mayor Carter Dubois 1997
Traders 1996
Lonesome Dove: The Outlaw Years Foley (as Eugene A. Clark) 1995
Gladiator Cop Police Captain 1995
Falling For You Detective 1995
TekWar Sid Gomez 1994
Fatal Vows: The Alexandra O'Hara Story Det. Cabrillo 1994
Side Effects Ray Whelan 1994
TekWar: TekJustice Sid Gomez 1994
Due South Joe Mendelson 1994
TekWar: TekLab Sid Gomez 1994
TekWar: TekLords Sid Gomez 1994
TekWar Sid Gomez 1994
Trial & Error Andrew Barnes / Sandi Richards 1993
From the Files of Joseph Wambaugh: A Jury of One Det. Dick Price 1992
Great Scott! Coach 1992
Secret Service Fats 1992
The Swordsman Police Captain 1992
Plymouth Larry 1991
Knight Rider 2000 Officer Kurt Miller 1991
Tropical Heat Ollie Porter, Ollie 1991
Johnny Ryan Joe Johnson 1990
Top Cops Wisdom 1990
Counterstrike Clayton 1990
Carol & Company 1990 - 1991 1990
Equal Justice Rev. Marcus Calvin 1990
Mindfield Hugh McVeigh 1989
Nasty Boys 1989
E.N.G. John Elman, Garbageman 1989
Millennium Craig Ashby 1989
The Good Mother Arch (as Eugene A. Clark) 1988
War of the Worlds Sgt. Gordon Reynolds 1988
Three Men and a Baby Man #1 at Party 1987
Street Legal Delroy Payne, Judge Rawlings 1987
Unnatural Causes Roberts 1986
Flying Roy Teler 1986
Doing Life Wiggins (as Eugene A. Clark) 1986
The Twilight Zone Capt. Henry Kincaid 1985
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Andy Wilson 1985
Martin's Day Hydro Repairman 1985
Night Heat Det. Colby Burns, Det. Colby Burns (as Eugene A. Clark) 1985
Thrillkill Grissom 1984
Philip Marlowe, Private Eye Rufe 1983
Seeing Things Lonnie 1981
Kung Fu Comanchero 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙