Eva Röse

Actor · Executive Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 56
Eva Röse is a Swedish actress and television host. She is best known internationally for her role as the sinister android Niska in Season 1 of the Swedish science fiction TV series Real Humans.

Eva Röse is a Swedish actress and television host. She is best known internationally for her role as the sinister android Niska in Season 1 of the Swedish science fiction TV series Real Humans.

Birth Name

Eva Charlotta Röse

Born

Tuesday, 16 October 1973

Actor Filmography

Locked Down Melissa 2021
The Postcard Killings Detective Sergeant Agneta Hoglund 2020
Heder Karin 2019
Över Atlanten Self 2019
Efter Fem Self 2019
Helt Perfekt Eva 2018
Bäst i test Self, Self - Guest 2017
The Paradise Suite Julia Lindh Åberg 2015
Happy Hour in Paradise Carro / Carro Asplund 2015
Parneviks Self 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Locked Down Melissa 2021
The Postcard Killings Detective Sergeant Agneta Hoglund 2020
Heder Karin 2019
Över Atlanten Self 2019
Efter Fem Self 2019
Helt Perfekt Eva 2018
Bäst i test Self, Self - Guest 2017
The Paradise Suite Julia Lindh Åberg 2015
Happy Hour in Paradise Carro / Carro Asplund 2015
Parneviks Self 2015
Äkta människor Niska 2012
Partaj Various Characters, Herself - Guest 2011
The Subjection Herself / Self 2010
Solsidan Kvinnlig läkare 2010
Göta kanal 3 - Kanalkungens hemlighet Petra 2009
Rallybrudar Ulla 2008
Maria Wern Maria Wern 2008
The Inspector and the Sea Annika Björklund, Astrid Lund (as Ewa Röse), Astrid Lund 2007
Hotell Kantarell Filmstjärnan 2007
Miracle Victoria Eek 2006
Göta kanal 2 - Kanalkampen Petra Andersson / Petra 2006
Robins Self - Guest 2006
White Trash Rita 2006
Storm Lova 2005
Creepschool (voice) 2004
Talismanen Charlotte Nordstedt 2003
Dark Woods Elin 2003
Kopps Jessica 2003
Disco Kung Fu Gorgeous girl 2002
Me and Morrison Sophie 2001
Magnetisøren's femte vinter Sofie / Sofie med vorterne 1999
Parlamentet Self - Red Team 1999
Längtans blåa blomma Betty Tollman, Betty Tollman / Beata 'Betty' Tollman 1998
C/o Segemyhr Johanna 1998
Adam & Eva One of Tove's girlfriends 1997
The Biggest Heroes Apotekerekspedient / Pharmacy Clerk 1996
Nudlar och 08:or Marie Kohagen 1996
Sen kväll med Luuk Self 1996
Cluedo - en mordgåta Camilla Strååt 1996
Rederiet Birgitta 'Barbie' Flossborn (as Eva Rööse) 1992

Producer Filmography

Honour 2020
Heder 2019
Maria Wern 2008
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙