Evan Peters

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 74
Evan Peters is an American actor, best known for his multiple roles on the FX anthology series American Horror Story, Stan Bowes in the first season of the FX drama Pose, and his role as the mutant Quicksilver in the superhero films X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014), X-Men: Apocalypse (2016), and Dark Phoenix (2019).

Evan Peters is an American actor, best known for his multiple roles on the FX anthology series American Horror Story, Stan Bowes in the first season of the FX drama Pose, and his role as the mutant Quicksilver in the superhero films X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014), X-Men: Apocalypse (2016), and Dark Phoenix (2019).

Birth Name

Evan Thomas Peters

Born

Tuesday, 20 January 1987

Links

Actor Filmography

Mare of Easttown Detective Colin Zabel 2021
Marvel Studios: Assembled Self - Pietro Maximoff 2021
WandaVision Pietro Maximoff, Pietro Maximoff / Ralph Bohner 2021
Snow Ponies 2021
I Am Woman Jeff Wald 2020
X-Men: Dark Phoenix Quicksilver / Peter Maximoff 2019
American Animals Warren / Warren Lipka 2018
Pose Stan Bowes 2018
Deadpool 2 Peter Maximoff / Quicksilver (uncredited) 2018
Late Night Berlin Self 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Mare of Easttown Detective Colin Zabel 2021
Marvel Studios: Assembled Self - Pietro Maximoff 2021
WandaVision Pietro Maximoff, Pietro Maximoff / Ralph Bohner 2021
Snow Ponies 2021
I Am Woman Jeff Wald 2020
X-Men: Dark Phoenix Quicksilver / Peter Maximoff 2019
American Animals Warren / Warren Lipka 2018
Pose Stan Bowes 2018
Deadpool 2 Peter Maximoff / Quicksilver (uncredited) 2018
Late Night Berlin Self 2018
The Pirates of Somalia Jay Bahadur 2017
X-Men: Apocalypse Quicksilver / Peter Maximoff 2016
Elvis & Nixon Chapin / Dwight Chapin 2016
Safelight Charles 2015
The Lazarus Effect Clay 2015
X-Men: Days of Future Past Quicksilver 2014
Sofia Coppola's The Little Mermaid Erik 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Adult World Alex 2013
American Horror Story Jimmy Darling, Kit Walker, Kyle Spencer, Tate Langdon, James March, Kai Anderson, Austin Sommers, Rory Manahan / Edward Phillipe Mott / Edward Philippe Mott, Rory Monahan / Rory Manahan / Edward Philippe Mott, Mr. Gallant, Kai Anderson / Charles Manson, Rory Manahan / Rory Monahan / Edward Philippe Mott, Jeff Pfister, James March / James Patrick March, (credit only), Austin Sommers / Patty O. Furniture, Edward Phillipe Mott / Rory Manahan / Edward Philippe Mott, Andy Warhol / Kai Anderson, Kai Anderson / Marshall Applewhite / David Koresh / Jim Jones / Jesus, Jeff Pfister / Mr. Gallant 2011
China, IL Clint 2011
Never Back Down 2: The Beatdown Max Cooperman 2011
Dish Nation Self 2011
The Good Doctor Donny 2011
Queen Frat Guy 2010
Conan Himself - Guest 2010
Kick-Ass Todd 2010
Parenthood Brandon 2010
Off the Clock Jew 2009
Gardens of the Night Brian / Rachel 2008
The Mentalist Oliver McDaniel 2008
In Plain Sight Joey Wilson / Joey Roston 2008
Never Back Down Max Cooperman 2008
Remarkable Power Ross 2008
An American Crime Ricky Hobbs 2007
Chelsea Lately Himself - Guest 2007
Dirt Craig Hope 2007
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition Self 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Ghost Whisperer Dylan Hale 2005
Criminal Minds Charlie Hillridge 2005
Invasion Jesse Varon 2005
The Office Luke Cooper 2005
House Oliver 2004
The Days Cooper Day 2004
Sleepover Russell 2004
Phil of the Future Seth Wosmer 2004
Clipping Adam Adam Sheppard 2004
One Tree Hill John 'Jack' Daniels 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself - Guest 2003
Without a Trace Craig Baskin 2002
Monk Eric Tavela 2002
Last Call with Carson Daly Himself - Guest 2002

Producer Filmography

2021EmmyOutstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙