Eve Hewson

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 63
Memphis Eve Sunny Day Hewson is an Irish actress. Her first major role was in the drama film This Must Be the Place (2011). She played Nurse Lucy Elkins in Steven Soderbergh's TV series The Knick (2014–2015).

Memphis Eve Sunny Day Hewson is an Irish actress. Her first major role was in the drama film This Must Be the Place (2011). She played Nurse Lucy Elkins in Steven Soderbergh's TV series The Knick (2014–2015).

Birth Name

Memphis Eve Hewson

Born

Sunday, 07 July 1991

Actress Filmography

Behind Her Eyes Adele 2021
Tesla Anne Morgan 2020
The Luminaries Anna Wetherell 2020
The True Adventures of Wolfboy Rose 2019
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self - Guest 2019
Robin Hood Marian 2018
Paper Year Franny Winters 2018
Papillon Nennete 2017
Bridge of Spies Carol Donovan 2015
The Knick Lucy Elkins / Nurse Lucy Elkins, Nurse Lucy Elkins 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Behind Her Eyes Adele 2021
Tesla Anne Morgan 2020
The Luminaries Anna Wetherell 2020
The True Adventures of Wolfboy Rose 2019
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self - Guest 2019
Robin Hood Marian 2018
Paper Year Franny Winters 2018
Papillon Nennete 2017
Bridge of Spies Carol Donovan 2015
The Knick Lucy Elkins / Nurse Lucy Elkins, Nurse Lucy Elkins 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self 2014
Enough Said Tess 2013
Blood Ties Yvonne 2013
This Must Be the Place Mary 2011
The 27 Club Stella 2008
U2's Beautiful Day Self (segment "Mysterious Ways") 2003
Entertainment Tonight Self 1981
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙