Evelyn Stewart

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Ida Galli

Born

Thursday, 09 March 1939

Actress Filmography

Fratelli d'Italia Donata della Gherardesca 1989
Angel: Black Angel Marta / Francesco's mother / Marta Veronese 1989
The Biggest Battle Sybill Scott / Sybil Scott 1978
Murder to the Tune of the Seven Black Notes Gloria Ducci 1977
Weapons of Death Lucia Parisi 1977
Syndicate Sadists Signora Marsili 1975
Together Forever Jill Perkins 1975
Cagliostro Serafina Cagliostro 1975
Footprints on the Moon Mary 1975
They Called Him the Player with the Dead Miss Marlene 1973
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Fratelli d'Italia Donata della Gherardesca 1989
Angel: Black Angel Marta / Francesco's mother / Marta Veronese 1989
The Biggest Battle Sybill Scott / Sybil Scott 1978
Murder to the Tune of the Seven Black Notes Gloria Ducci 1977
Weapons of Death Lucia Parisi 1977
Syndicate Sadists Signora Marsili 1975
Together Forever Jill Perkins 1975
Cagliostro Serafina Cagliostro 1975
Footprints on the Moon Mary 1975
They Called Him the Player with the Dead Miss Marlene 1973
Knife of Ice Jenny Ascot 1972
The Murder Mansion Martha Clinton 1972
The Bloodstained Butterfly Maria Marchi 1971
The Case of the Scorpion's Tail Lisa Baumer 1971
Four Gunmen of the Holy Trinity Julia 1971
Queens of Evil Bibiana 1970
The Weekend Murders Isabelle Carter 1970
The Unholy Four Sheila 1970
Il Prof. Dott. Guido Tersilli primario della Clinica Villa Celeste convenzionata con le mutue Anna Maria - Guido's wife / Anna Maria Tersilli 1969
Eagles Over London Meg 1969
La battaglia del deserto Jane 1969
Gatling Gun Belinda Boyd 1968
Three Crosses Not to Die Dolores 1968
Be Sick... It's Free Anna Maria-Guido's Wife / Anna Maria 1968
Man Who Cried for Revenge Liza 1968
The Sweet Body of Deborah Suzanne Boileau / Suzanne Boileau (as Evelyn Stewart) 1968
Assassination Barbara 1967
Django Shoots First Jessica Kluster 1966
Special Mission Lady Chaplin Constance Day 1966
Assault on Fort Texan Nelly Bonnet 1966
Seven Magnificent Guns Coralie 1966
Pleasant Nights Angelica 1966
Adiós gringo Lucy Tilson / Lucy Tillson 1965
Blood at Sundown Judy McDougall 1965
Blood for a Silver Dollar Judy O'Hara 1965
War of the Zombies Rhama 1964
The Whip and the Body Katia 1963
The Leopard Carolina 1963
The Fall of Rome Licia 1963
Madame (as Ida Galli) 1961
Latin Lovers (segment "Prezzo del amore, Il") / (segment Il Prezzo del amore) 1961
Hercules in the Haunted World Persephone 1961
Love, Freedom and Treachery Danica 1961
Ghosts of Rome Carletta 1961
Messalina Silvia 1960
A Mistress for the Summer (as Ariana Galli) 1960
The Sweet Life Debuttante dell'anno / Debutante of the year 1960
Nel blu dipinto di blu Donata 1959
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙