Evgeniy Lazarev

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 63
Yevgeni Nikolayevich Lazarev, also credited as Eugene Lazarev, was a Russian-born American actor. He was born in Minsk.

Yevgeni Nikolayevich Lazarev, also credited as Eugene Lazarev, was a Russian-born American actor. He was born in Minsk.

Birth Name

Evgeniy Nikolaevitch Lazarev

Born

Wednesday, 31 March 1937

Died

Friday, 18 November 2016

Actor Filmography

Iron Man 2 Anton Vanko 2010
A Son's War Old Jan 2009
Driven to Kill Bartender 2009
The Pink Panther 2 The Pope 2008
The Onion Movie Slovesevic 2008
The Nine Mr. Lushtak 2006
The Unit Russian Ambassador 2006
Lord of War General Dmitri 2005
Turetskiy gambit Tsar Aleksandr II / Aleksandr II 2005
Pearl Diver Issac Epp 2004
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Iron Man 2 Anton Vanko 2010
A Son's War Old Jan 2009
Driven to Kill Bartender 2009
The Pink Panther 2 The Pope 2008
The Onion Movie Slovesevic 2008
The Nine Mr. Lushtak 2006
The Unit Russian Ambassador 2006
Lord of War General Dmitri 2005
Turetskiy gambit Tsar Aleksandr II / Aleksandr II 2005
Pearl Diver Issac Epp 2004
Duplex Mr. Dzerzhinsky 2003
Carnivàle Russian Priest 2003
Reno 911! Grandpa Manookian 2003
Rice Girl Dr. Roulette 2003
The Sum of All Fears General Dubinin 2002
24 Nikola Luminovic 2001
Alias Dr. Kreshnik 2001
The Agency Aleksey Badin (segment "Deadline"), Aleksey Badin 2001
The Beast Gregor 2001
The Quickie Uncle Anatoly 2001
Fail Safe (voice) (as Eugene Lazarev) 2000
The West Wing Vassily Kononov 1999
Hamilton Tjivartsev / Zhivartsev 1998
The Saint President Karpov 1997
Suddenly Susan Yuri 1996
ER Ivo Guter 1994
Stalin Vyshinsky 1992
The Ice Runner Kolya 1992
Enemy's Enemy Tjivartsjev 1990
Private Life Viktor Sergeyevich 1982
Odnazhdy dvadtsat let spustya Юрий Вишневский 1981
Queen of the Gypsies 1976
Crime and Punishment Zosimov 1970
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙