Feihong Yu

Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Yu Feihong

Born

Friday, 15 January 1971

Actress Filmography

The Tales of Wukong Hua Ji / Shang Sheng Tian Jun 2017
The New Year's Eve of Old Lee Li's partner 2016
The Crossing 2 Yu, Faye 2015
Color Me Love (as Faye Yu) 2010
Eternal Beloved A Jiu 2009
A Thousand Years of Good Prayers Yilan 2007
Beijing Rocks 2001
Da zhai men Wu Yingyu, Wu Yingyu (archive footage) 2001
Superfights Sally Wong 1995
Heaven and Earth Wu Jun 1994
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Tales of Wukong Hua Ji / Shang Sheng Tian Jun 2017
The New Year's Eve of Old Lee Li's partner 2016
The Crossing 2 Yu, Faye 2015
Color Me Love (as Faye Yu) 2010
Eternal Beloved A Jiu 2009
A Thousand Years of Good Prayers Yilan 2007
Beijing Rocks 2001
Da zhai men Wu Yingyu, Wu Yingyu (archive footage) 2001
Superfights Sally Wong 1995
Heaven and Earth Wu Jun 1994
The Joy Luck Club Ying Ying - Age 16-25 (as Yu Fei Hong) 1993

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙