Felicity Kendal

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 56
Felicity Ann Kendal is an English actress, working in television and theatre. She has appeared in numerous stage and screen roles over a more than 50-year career, but the role that brought attention to her career was that of Barbara Good in the 1975 television series The Good Life.

Felicity Ann Kendal is an English actress, working in television and theatre. She has appeared in numerous stage and screen roles over a more than 50-year career, but the role that brought attention to her career was that of Barbara Good in the 1975 television series The Good Life.

Birth Name

Felicity Ann Bragg

Born

Wednesday, 25 September 1946

Actress Filmography

Anything Goes Mrs. Evangeline Harcourt 2021
Inside Animal A&E Self - Narrator 2020
Pennyworth Baroness Ortsey 2019
Artsnight Self 2015
Inside No. 9 Patricia 2014
Tales of Television Centre Barbara Good 2012
Doctor Who Greatest Moments Lady Eddison 2009
Piers Morgan's Life Stories Self 2009
The Graham Norton Show Self - Guest 2007
The Secret Show Lucy Wu 2006
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Anything Goes Mrs. Evangeline Harcourt 2021
Inside Animal A&E Self - Narrator 2020
Pennyworth Baroness Ortsey 2019
Artsnight Self 2015
Inside No. 9 Patricia 2014
Tales of Television Centre Barbara Good 2012
Doctor Who Greatest Moments Lady Eddison 2009
Piers Morgan's Life Stories Self 2009
The Graham Norton Show Self - Guest 2007
The Secret Show Lucy Wu 2006
The One Show Self - Guest 2006
Doctor Who Lady Eddison 2005
The Funny Blokes of British Comedy Self 2005
Strictly Come Dancing: It Takes Two Self 2004
The Paul O'Grady Show Herself - Guest 2004
The Funny Ladies of British Comedy Self 2004
Strictly Come Dancing Self - Contestant, Self - Audience Member, Self 2004
Rosemary & Thyme Rosemary Boxer 2003
Imagine Self - Interviewee 2003
Comedy Connections Maxine, Self 2003
The Kumars at No. 42 Self 2001
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross Self 2001
Loose Women Herself 1999
Parting Shots Jill Saunders 1999
Honey for Tea Nancy Belasco 1994
We're Back! A Dinosaur's Story Elsa (voice) / Elsa 1993
Shakespeare: The Animated Tales Narrator 1992
The World of Peter Rabbit and Friends Hunca Munca (voice) 1992
The Camomile Lawn Helena 1992
French and Saunders Costellare Ospite 1987
The Wandering Company Lizzie Buckingham / Interviewee 1984
On the Razzle Christopher 1983
Wogan Herself - Presenter 1982
Solo Gemma 1981
The South Bank Show Herself 1978
Valentino June Mathis 1977
Arena Herself 1975
The Good Life Barbara Good 1975
Edward the King Princess Vicky, Vicky / Princess Vicky 1975
Jason King Toki 1971
The Tenant of Wildfell Hall Rose 1968
Man in a Suitcase Marcelle Robart 1967
Shakespeare-Wallah Lizzie Buckingham 1965
Call My Bluff Self 1965
Thirty-Minute Theatre La Principessa 1965
The Wednesday Play The Girl 1964
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙