Félix Fernández

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Félix Fernández García

Born

Friday, 21 July 1899

Died

Saturday, 09 July 1966

Actor Filmography

Fray Torero Hermano Saturio 1966
Algunas lecciones de amor Don Félix 1966
Lola, espejo oscuro Roberto 1966
How Do I Love You? Angela Grandfather 1966
El marqués Paco 1965
Mission Bloody Mary 1965
Crime on a Summer Morning Le docteur Fabregas 1965
Tintin et les oranges bleues le professeur Tournesol / Professeur Tournesol 1964
The Rash One De la calle de la Victoria 1964
Circus World Photographer 1964
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Fray Torero Hermano Saturio 1966
Algunas lecciones de amor Don Félix 1966
Lola, espejo oscuro Roberto 1966
How Do I Love You? Angela Grandfather 1966
El marqués Paco 1965
Mission Bloody Mary 1965
Crime on a Summer Morning Le docteur Fabregas 1965
Tintin et les oranges bleues le professeur Tournesol / Professeur Tournesol 1964
The Rash One De la calle de la Victoria 1964
Circus World Photographer 1964
The Executioner Organista 1964
Fair of the Dove Don Sebastián 1963
Il magnifico avventuriero 1963
La becerrada Ruiz 1963
Scheherazade Yakuma 1963
Three Fables of Love Forain (segment "La mort et le bûcheron") 1962
Terrible Sheriff Barnun, Chicken Farmer 1962
The Savage Guns Paco 1962
Los que no fuimos a la guerra Don Amalio 1962
Vampiresas 1930 Producer 1962
Placido Pobre en casa de Galán 1961
Bello recuerdo Conductor de bus 1961
The Colossus of Rhodes Carete 1961
Juanito Doctor Agapito 1960
Poison at 2:30 Don Senén 1959
The Devil Made a Woman El Dancairo 1959
I ladri Dr. Ascione 1959
Y después del cuplé Adolfo 1959
Ana dice sí Don Julián 1958
La violetera Dueño local 1958
Love and Chatter Salviati / Giovanni Salviati 1958
Miracles of Thursday Don Evaristo 1957
Susanna and Me Tío de Susana 1957
Honeymoon Julio Bermejo Alcáraz 'Julito' 1956
The Rocket from Calabuch Don Félix, the Priest / Don Felix 1956
Esa voz es una mina Don Hipólito 1956
Orgullo Obrero 1955
Amor sobre ruedas Don Eduardo 1954
Beauty and the Bullfighter El Chato 1954
The Condemned Ones Tabernero 1953
Welcome Mr. Marshall! Don Emiliano, el médico 1953
La laguna negra Sospechoso / Buhonero 1952
El gran Galeoto Enciso 1951
La señora de Fátima Marto 1951
El negro que tenía el alma blanca Mucio Cortadel / Mucio Cortadell 1951
Black Crown El jardinero 1951
¡Olé torero! 1949
Currito de la Cruz Joaquín González 'Copita' 1949
Locura de amor Mesonero 1948
Las inquietudes de Shanti Andía Doctor Cornelius 1947
The Holy Queen Barredo 1947
Mar abierto Tío Paquito / Uncle Paquito 1946
Noche decisiva Pedro 1945
El destino se disculpa Dueño de la mantequería 1945
The Nail Bizquerra 1944
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙