Fern Persons

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60
Fern Gwendolyn Persons was an American film and television actress and a member of the Screen Actors Guild‐American Federation of Television and Radio Artists from 1937 until her death. Her film credits included Field of Dreams and Hoosiers.

Fern Gwendolyn Persons was an American film and television actress and a member of the Screen Actors Guild‐American Federation of Television and Radio Artists from 1937 until her death. Her film credits included Field of Dreams and Hoosiers.

Birth Name

Fern Ball

Born

Wednesday, 27 July 1910

Died

Sunday, 22 July 2012

Actress Filmography

Boricua Hilde Klingenberg 2004
Early Edition Helen, Mrs. Flowers, Librarian 1996
ER Old Woman on El 1994
Missing Persons Althea Swanson 1993
Prelude to a Kiss Elderly Woman 1992
Field of Dreams Annie's Mother 1989
Sable Rebecca Sable 1987
Hoosiers Opal Fleener 1987
Jack and Mike Elsie 1986
Grandview, U.S.A. Teacher 1984
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Boricua Hilde Klingenberg 2004
Early Edition Helen, Mrs. Flowers, Librarian 1996
ER Old Woman on El 1994
Missing Persons Althea Swanson 1993
Prelude to a Kiss Elderly Woman 1992
Field of Dreams Annie's Mother 1989
Sable Rebecca Sable 1987
Hoosiers Opal Fleener 1987
Jack and Mike Elsie 1986
Grandview, U.S.A. Teacher 1984
Hard Knox 1984
Risky Business Lab Teacher 1983
Class Headmistress DeBreul / Headmistress DeBroul 1983
American Playhouse Aunt Vera 1982
On the Right Track Flower Lady 1981
Hudson Taylor 1981
Adventure in Dairyland Mrs. McCandless 1956
Cavalcade of America Mrs. Hubbard 1952
The Golden Gloves Story Mrs. Burke 1950
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙