Fernand Gravey

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52

Birth Name

Fernand Maurice Noël Mertens

Born

Monday, 25 December 1905

Died

Monday, 02 November 1970

Actor Filmography

That's Entertainment, Part II Clip from 'The Great Waltz' / (archive footage) 1976
La maison des bois Le marquis de Fresnoy, Le marquis de Fresnoy / Les marquis 1971
Promise at Dawn Jean-Michel Serusier 1970
Give Her the Moon Le capitaine Ragot 1970
The Madwoman of Chaillot 1969
Guns for San Sebastian Governor 1968
How to Steal a Million Grammont 1966
The Woman from Beirut Dr. Castello 1965
Harry's Girls Andre Giraud 1963
Hitch-Hike 1962
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

That's Entertainment, Part II Clip from 'The Great Waltz' / (archive footage) 1976
La maison des bois Le marquis de Fresnoy, Le marquis de Fresnoy / Les marquis 1971
Promise at Dawn Jean-Michel Serusier 1970
Give Her the Moon Le capitaine Ragot 1970
The Madwoman of Chaillot 1969
Guns for San Sebastian Governor 1968
How to Steal a Million Grammont 1966
The Woman from Beirut Dr. Castello 1965
Harry's Girls Andre Giraud 1963
Hitch-Hike 1962
Toto in Paris Il dottor Duclos 1958
Mitsou Pierre Duroy-Lelong 1956
MGM Parade Johann Strauss II in 'The Great Waltz', Johann Strauss II 1955
Royal Affairs in Versailles Molière 1954
Gunman in the Streets Commissioner Dufresne 1950
La Ronde Charles Breitkopf / Charles Breitkopf, son mari 1950
Du Guesclin Bertrand du Guesclin 1949
Captain Fracasse Il barone di Sigognac / Le baron de Cigognac 1943
Fantastic Night Denis 1942
Foolish Husbands Gérard Barbier 1941
Four Flights to Love Le peintre Pierre Leblanc / Pierre Leblanc 1939
Le dernier tournant Frank Maurice / Frank 1939
The Great Waltz Johann Strauss / Johann 'Schani' Strauss II 1938
Hollywood Goes to Town Self 1938
Fools for Scandal Rene Vilardell / Rene (as Fernand Gravet) 1938
Breakdowns of 1938 Himself / Rene (Fools for Scandal outtakes) 1938
The King and the Chorus Girl Alfred Bruger VII (as Fernand Gravet) / Alfred Bruger VII 1937
Mr. Flow Antonin Rose 1936
Variétés Pierre 1935
Bitter Sweet Carl Linden 1933
Monsieur Beulemeester, Civic Guard Le petit Paul 1913
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙