Fernando Chien

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 69
Fernando Chien, sometimes credited as Funan Chien, is a Taiwanese actor and stunt performer. He is known for his roles in the film Fast Five and TNT's action show The Last Ship.

Fernando Chien, sometimes credited as Funan Chien, is a Taiwanese actor and stunt performer. He is known for his roles in the film Fast Five and TNT's action show The Last Ship.

Birth Name

Chien Fu-Nan

Born

Sunday, 06 October 1974

Actor Filmography

Rogue Warfare: Death of a Nation Xu 2020
Rogue Warfare: The Hunt Xu 2019
Rogue Warfare: Death of a Nation Xu 2019
Abominable Merchant (voice) 2019
FBI Ray Zhao (as Fernando Funan Chien) 2018
Sun Dogs Lee 2018
The Concessionaires Must Die! Cacao Customer 2018
Iron Fist Chen Wu 2017
The Accountant Sorkis 2016
We Are Fathers Funan 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Rogue Warfare: Death of a Nation Xu 2020
Rogue Warfare: The Hunt Xu 2019
Rogue Warfare: Death of a Nation Xu 2019
Abominable Merchant (voice) 2019
FBI Ray Zhao (as Fernando Funan Chien) 2018
Sun Dogs Lee 2018
The Concessionaires Must Die! Cacao Customer 2018
Iron Fist Chen Wu 2017
The Accountant Sorkis 2016
We Are Fathers Funan 2016
Dirty Lies Man In Suit 2016
We Bare Bears Additional Voices (voice) 2015
Outcast Captain Wu 2014
NCIS: New Orleans Handler 2014
The Last Ship President Peng Wu 2014
Transcendence Heng 2014
Ray Donovan Light Weight Boxer #2 (as Funan Chien) 2013
Iron Man 3 Extremis Soldier 2013
Red Dawn Lt. Pak 2012
The Indestructible Jimmy Brown Tashi 2011
Warrior Fenroy (as Fernando Funan Chien) 2011
The Division Max Chan 2011
Fast Five Wilkes (as Fernando F. Chien) 2011
The Cape ARK Trooper 2011
True Justice Yakuza Thug #2 2010
Hawaii Five-0 Kenji Higashi, Kenji 2010
Bunraku Killer No. 4 2010
NCIS: Los Angeles Bobby Tang 2009
Melrose Place Lin 2009
Angel Of Death Skinny 2009
My Own Worst Enemy ND Man 2008
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor Yang's Soldier (as Fernando Fu-Nan Chien) 2008
The Legend of Neil Stunt Neil 2008
Beyond The Ring Rigan Machado student 2008
Pistol Whipped Chinese Gunman #2 2008
The Guild Wade 2007
T.K.O. Lin 2007
Honor Pit Fighter 2006
American Dad! (voice) 2005
Soldier of God Featured fighter 2005
Crossing Jordan Quan Cheng 2001
Star Trek: Enterprise Saul 2001
The Sign of Four Tonga 2001
The Art Of War Zeng Zi 2000
The Secret Adventures of Jules Verne Asian Fighter Guard #2 2000
Dead End Hawkeye 1998
Provocateur Buddhist Monk 1998
Soldier of Fortune, Inc. Asian #3 1997
Student Bodies Guy 1997
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙