Fernando Torres

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52
Fernando Torres was a Brazilian actor and voice-over artist, as well as a television, film and theater director and producer. Torres' career in Brazilian film, stage and television spanned over five decades. He was best known to international movie audiences for his supporting role as Americo in the 1985 film, Kiss of the Spider Woman, which won several awards.

Fernando Torres was a Brazilian actor and voice-over artist, as well as a television, film and theater director and producer. Torres' career in Brazilian film, stage and television spanned over five decades. He was best known to international movie audiences for his supporting role as Americo in the 1985 film, Kiss of the Spider Woman, which won several awards.

Birth Name

Fernando Monteiro Torres

Born

Thursday, 14 November 1929

Died

Thursday, 04 September 2008

Actor Filmography

S.O.Z: Soldados o Zombies Abuelo Ilegal 2021
Histórias que nosso Cinema (não) Contava (archive footage) / arquivo 2017
House of Sand (archive footage) 2005
Redentor Justo 2004
Friendly Fire Hugo Assis 1998
The Oyster and the Wind Daniel 1997
Rio's Love Song (segment "Samba do Grande Amor") 1994
Kiss of the Spider Woman Americo 1985
Innocence Cesário 1983
Tudo Bem Giacometti 1978
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

S.O.Z: Soldados o Zombies Abuelo Ilegal 2021
Histórias que nosso Cinema (não) Contava (archive footage) / arquivo 2017
House of Sand (archive footage) 2005
Redentor Justo 2004
Friendly Fire Hugo Assis 1998
The Oyster and the Wind Daniel 1997
Rio's Love Song (segment "Samba do Grande Amor") 1994
Kiss of the Spider Woman Americo 1985
Innocence Cesário 1983
Tudo Bem Giacometti 1978
The Conspirators Cláudio Manoel da Costa 1972
Golias Contra o Homem das Bolinhas 1969
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙