Ferris Webster

Editor · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 67
Ferris Webster was an American film editor with approximately seventy-two film credits. He was nominated for Academy Awards for Best Film Editing for his work on Blackboard Jungle (1955), The Manchurian Candidate (1962), and The Great Escape (1963).

Ferris Webster was an American film editor with approximately seventy-two film credits. He was nominated for Academy Awards for Best Film Editing for his work on Blackboard Jungle (1955), The Manchurian Candidate (1962), and The Great Escape (1963).

Birth Name

Ferris Maynard Webster

Born

Monday, 29 April 1912

Died

Saturday, 04 February 1989

Actor Filmography

Seven Days in May Gen. Bernard 'Barney' Rutkowski 1964
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Seven Days in May Gen. Bernard 'Barney' Rutkowski 1964
1964 Oscar Best Film Editing Nominated
1963 Oscar Best Film Editing Nominated
1956 Oscar Best Film Editing Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙