Finn Jones

From "The Defenders"
Actor
IVA Star Rating : 56
Finn Jones is an English actor known for his roles as Loras Tyrell in the HBO series Game of Thrones (2011–2016) and as Danny Rand in the Netflix television shows Iron Fist (2017–2018), The Defenders (2017), and Luke Cage (2018), which are set within the Marvel Cinematic Universe.

Finn Jones is an English actor known for his roles as Loras Tyrell in the HBO series Game of Thrones (2011–2016) and as Danny Rand in the Netflix television shows Iron Fist (2017–2018), The Defenders (2017), and Luke Cage (2018), which are set within the Marvel Cinematic Universe.

Birth Name

Terence Jones

Born

Thursday, 24 March 1988

Actor Filmography

Swimming with Sharks Marty 2022
Awake Brian 2021
Dickinson Samuel Bowles 2019
Leatherface Deputy Sorells / Deputy Sorrel 2017
The Defenders Danny Rand 2017
Iron Fist Danny Rand 2017
Luke Cage Danny Rand 2016
Life in Squares Julian Bell 2015
This Week in Hollywood Self 2015
The Last Showing Martin 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Swimming with Sharks Marty 2022
Awake Brian 2021
Dickinson Samuel Bowles 2019
Leatherface Deputy Sorells / Deputy Sorrel 2017
The Defenders Danny Rand 2017
Iron Fist Danny Rand 2017
Luke Cage Danny Rand 2016
Life in Squares Julian Bell 2015
This Week in Hollywood Self 2015
The Last Showing Martin 2014
Sleeping Beauty Barrow 2014
Celebrity Close-Up Self 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Wrong Turn 5: Bloodlines Teddy 2012
The Sarah Millican Television Programme Self 2012
Thronecast Self 2011
Game of Thrones Loras Tyrell 2011
Popcorn with Peter Travers Self - Guest 2009
The Sarah Jane Adventures Santiago Jones 2007
Last Call with Carson Daly Himself 2002
Doctors Tim Hebdon, Tristan Bentley 2000
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙