Fiona Shaw

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 74
Fiona Shaw is an Irish actress and theatre and opera director. She is known for her role as Petunia Dursley in the Harry Potter film series (2001–10), as Marnie Stonebrook on season four of the HBO series True Blood (2011), and as Carolyn Martens on the BBC America series Killing Eve (2018–present), for which she won the 2019 BAFTA TV Award for Best Supporting Actress. read more

Fiona Shaw is an Irish actress and theatre and opera director. She is known for her role as Petunia Dursley in the Harry Potter film series (2001–10), as Marnie Stonebrook on season four of the HBO series True Blood (2011), and as Carolyn Martens on the BBC America series Killing Eve (2018–present), for which she won the 2019 BAFTA TV Award for Best Supporting Actress. For her performances in the second seasons of Killing Eve and the comedy-drama Fleabag, Shaw received Primetime Emmy Award nominations for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series and Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series respectively.

Birth Name

Fiona Mary Wilson

Born

Thursday, 10 July 1958

Actress Filmography

Kindred Margaret 2020
Enola Holmes Miss Harrison 2020
Ammonite Elizabeth Philpot 2020
Out of Innocence Catherine Flynn 2019
Baptiste Emma Chambers 2019
3Below: Tales of Arcadia Birdie / Halcon 2018
Mrs. Wilson Coleman 2018
Colette Sido 2018
Lizzie Abby Borden 2018
Killing Eve Carolyn Martens 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Kindred Margaret 2020
Enola Holmes Miss Harrison 2020
Ammonite Elizabeth Philpot 2020
Out of Innocence Catherine Flynn 2019
Baptiste Emma Chambers 2019
3Below: Tales of Arcadia Birdie / Halcon 2018
Mrs. Wilson Coleman 2018
Colette Sido 2018
Lizzie Abby Borden 2018
Killing Eve Carolyn Martens 2018
The Hippopotamus Anne Logan 2017
Untitled Narrator (voice: english version) 2017
The White King Kathrin Fitz 2017
Emerald City Mombi 2017
Channel Zero Marla Painter 2016
Fleabag Counsellor 2016
Maigret Sets a Trap Madame Moncin 2016
The Ascent of Woman Herself 2015
Pixels Prime Minister 2015
Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero Hedwin (voice) 2014
Inside No. 9 Jean 2014
Portrait Artist of the Year Self - Sitter 2013
Muse of Fire Herself 2013
The English Teacher Narrator 2013
The Broadway.com Show Herself 2013
Sarah & Duck Music Lady 2013
The Tree of Life Grandmother 2011
My Life in Books Herself 2011
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 Petunia Dursley 2010
We Believed Emilie Ashurst 2010
Dorian Gray Agatha 2009
True Blood Marnie Stonebrook 2008
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix Petunia Dursley 2007
Fracture Judge Robinson 2007
Catch And Release Mrs. Douglas 2007
The Black Dahlia Ramona Linscott 2006
Midsummer Dream The Witches 2005
Empire Fulvia 2005
Agatha Christie's Marple Miss Katherine Greenshaw 2004
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban Aunt Petunia 2004
Imagine Self, Self - Actor 2003
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets Aunt Petunia 2002
Close Your Eyes Catherine Lebourg 2002
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone Aunt Petunia Dursley 2001
The Triumph of Love Leontine 2001
The Seventh Stream Mrs. Gourdon 2001
The Last September Marda Norton 2000
Gormenghast Irma Prunesquallor 2000
Rko 281 Hedda Hopper 1999
The Avengers Father 1998
Titanic Town Sue, TV Interviewer (Uncredited Cameo) 1998
The Butcher Boy Mrs. Nugent 1998
Trial & Retribution Jo Wilson QC 1997
Anna Karenina Lydia 1997
Richard II Richard II 1997
Jane Eyre Mrs. Reed 1996
Undercover Blues Novacek 1993
Super Mario Bros. Lena 1993
Shakespeare: The Animated Tales Viola (voice) 1992
London Kills Me Headley 1991
Performance Hedda Gabler 1991
Three Men and a Little Lady Miss Lomax 1990
Mountains of the Moon Isabel Arundell / Isabel 1990
My Left Foot Dr. Eileen Cole 1989
Sacred Hearts Sister Felicity 1985
Screen Two Pauline, Mrs. Croft 1985
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes Miss Morrison 1984
Working in the Theatre Self 1976
2020EmmyOutstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
2019EmmyOutstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
2019EmmyOutstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙