Florelle

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 40

Birth Name

Odette Elisa Joséphine Marguerite Rousseau

Born

Tuesday, 09 August 1898

Died

Saturday, 28 September 1974

Actress Filmography

Gervaise Maman Coupeau - la vieille mère de Coupeau / Maman Coupeau 1956
Blood to the Head Sidonie Vauquier 1956
Three Women L'ouvreuse 1952
The Crime of Monsieur Lange Valentine 1936
Liliom Mme Moscat / Mme. Moscat 1934
Les Misérables Fantine 1934
The Mistress of Atlantis Clementine 1932
Queen of Atlantis Clementine / Clémentine 1932
Tumultes Ania 1932
Faubourg Montmartre Irène 1931
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Gervaise Maman Coupeau - la vieille mère de Coupeau / Maman Coupeau 1956
Blood to the Head Sidonie Vauquier 1956
Three Women L'ouvreuse 1952
The Crime of Monsieur Lange Valentine 1936
Liliom Mme Moscat / Mme. Moscat 1934
Les Misérables Fantine 1934
The Mistress of Atlantis Clementine 1932
Queen of Atlantis Clementine / Clémentine 1932
Tumultes Ania 1932
Faubourg Montmartre Irène 1931
L'opéra de quat'sous Polly Peachum 1931
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙