Florence Stanley

Actor · Director
63
Florence Stanley was an American actress of stage, film, and television.

Florence Stanley was an American actress of stage, film, and television.

Birth Name

Florence Schwartz

Born

Tuesday, 01 July 1924

Died

Friday, 03 October 2003

Actress Filmography

Down With Love Dry Cleaner's Wife 2003
Atlantis: Milo's Return Packard (voice) 2003
According To Spencer Grandma 2001
Atlantis: The Lost Empire Mrs. Packard (voice) 2001
House of Mouse Mrs. Packard 2001
The Brainiacs.Com Miriam Tyler 2000
Malcolm in the Middle Mrs. Griffin 2000
Family Guy Mrs. Griffin 1999
Fantasy Island 1998
Oh Baby Beverly, Sales clerk 1998
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Down With Love Dry Cleaner's Wife 2003
Atlantis: Milo's Return Packard (voice) 2003
According To Spencer Grandma 2001
Atlantis: The Lost Empire Mrs. Packard (voice) 2001
House of Mouse Mrs. Packard 2001
The Brainiacs.Com Miriam Tyler 2000
Malcolm in the Middle Mrs. Griffin 2000
Family Guy Mrs. Griffin 1999
Fantasy Island 1998
Oh Baby Beverly, Sales clerk 1998
The Simple Life Muriel Lipschitz 1998
Bulworth Dobish 1998
The Odd Couple II Hattie 1998
Culture Fay 1997
Dharma & Greg Rose Hoffman 1997
A Goofy Movie Waitress 1995
Cybill Ruth Woodbine, Ruth 1995
Trapped In Paradise Edna 'Ma' Firpo 1994
NYPD Blue Mrs. Simons 1993
Trouble Bound Grandma Martucci 1993
Mad About You Miriam Sass 1992
Civil Wars Mrs. Levinson 1991
Nurses Dr. Amanda Riskin 1991
Dinosaurs Grandma Ethyl Phillips, Ethyl 1991
Married People Evelyn 1990
Maybe Baby Ebba 1988
My Two Dads Judge Margaret W. Wilbur 1987
CBS Summer Playhouse Adele 1987
Invisible Thread Receptionist 1987
Outrageous Fortune Ticket Agent 1987
Mr. Belvedere Julia Cartwright 1985
Night Court Judge Wilbur, Mrs. Rothman 1984
Park Place 1980
Fish Bernice Fish 1977
The Fortune Mrs. Gould 1975
Joe and Sons Josephine Molonaire 1975
The Prisoner of Second Avenue Pearl 1975
Barney Miller Bernice Fish 1974
The Day of the Dolphin Women's Club 1973
Harry O Edith 1973
Up The Down Staircase Ella Friedenberg 1967
For the People Mrs. Marco 1965
East Side/West Side Mrs. Pozo 1963
The Doctors and the Nurses Mrs. Gorman, Mrs. Reynolds 1962
The Power and the Glory 1961
The Defenders Mrs. Roth 1961
The DuPont Show of the Month Mrs. Perez 1957
Goodyear Playhouse Younger Woman 1951
Armstrong Circle Theatre 1950
Studio One in Hollywood The Widow 1948
Lights Out 1946

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙