Forbes KB

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 64
Forbes KB is a Scottish actor. He appeared in more than seventy films since 2003.

Forbes KB is a Scottish actor. He appeared in more than seventy films since 2003.

Birth Name

Duncan Forbes Valentine Keir

Born

Saturday, 29 May 1965

Actor Filmography

Whistle My Lad Malcolm Wiseman 2014
Shame the Devil Gilbey 2013
The Escape Artist The Pub Landlord 2013
Green Street 3: Never Back Down Alec - The Debt Collector / Scottish Debt Collector 2013
Code Red General Owen / General Owens 2013
Confine Removal Man / The Removal Man 2013
The Zombie King Gravedigger / The Gravedigger 2013
Alien Uprising Terry 2012
Hunted Gun Dealer's Henchman 2012
Twenty8k Daz 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Whistle My Lad Malcolm Wiseman 2014
Shame the Devil Gilbey 2013
The Escape Artist The Pub Landlord 2013
Green Street 3: Never Back Down Alec - The Debt Collector / Scottish Debt Collector 2013
Code Red General Owen / General Owens 2013
Confine Removal Man / The Removal Man 2013
The Zombie King Gravedigger / The Gravedigger 2013
Alien Uprising Terry 2012
Hunted Gun Dealer's Henchman 2012
Twenty8k Daz 2012
The Wedding Video The Angry Man 2012
Game of Thrones Black Lorren 2011
Jack Falls Bob 2011
Airborne Smoker 2011
Gulliver's Travels Lilliputian Fisherman 2010
Huge Doorman - The Funny Farm 2010
Baseline Rich 2010
Breathe Iain 2010
A Day of Violence Noodles 2010
St Trinian's 2: The Legend of Fritton's Gold Commando Leader 2009
Harry Brown Troy Martindale 2009
Unarmed But Dangerous Col 2009
Jack Said Natalie Heavy 2009
Moses Jones Builder 2009
How to Lose Friends & Alienate People Hotel Security 2008
Beautiful People Dodgy Rog 2008
Jack Says Natalie Heavy 2008
Adulthood Canon 2008
Made of Honor Man at Highland Games 2008
Ashes to Ashes Rioting Prisoner 2008
National Treasure: Book of Secrets TFG Police 2007
The Golden Compass Tartar Guard 2007
Flood Naval Engineer 2007
Reichenbach Falls Sandy 2007
M.I.High Henchman, SKUL Henchman #2 2007
The Flying Scotsman Bailiff 2006
After Thomas Football Supporter 2006
Das Geheimnis von St. Ambrose Police Officer 2006
Children of Men Elite Soldier 2006
Star Stories Katie Price's Minder 2006
The Queen Biker 2006
Low Winter Sun Man at Train Station 2006
Feel the Force Mr. Fuentes' Bodyguard 2006
V for Vendetta Soldier 2006
Gideon's Daughter Club Customer 2005
Hustle Builder 2004
Sea of Souls Psychiatric Patient, Paramedic 2004
River City Micky 2002
Still Game The Butcher 2002
Wire in the Blood Police Officer 2002
Rebus CID Officer, Peacock's Driver, Security Guard 2000
Taggart SO19 Officer 1983
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙