Ford Washington Lee

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Ford Lee Washington

Born

Tuesday, 06 October 1903

Died

Monday, 31 January 1955

Actor Filmography

No Maps on My Taps Self 2017
Cavalcade of Stars Self - Guest Tap Dancer 1949
A Song Is Born Buck 1948
The Milton Berle Show Self 1948
Atlantic City Buck 1944
I Dood It Buck 1943
Cabin in the Sky Messenger Boy 1943
Varsity Show Buck 1937
High Toned Buck 1930
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

No Maps on My Taps Self 2017
Cavalcade of Stars Self - Guest Tap Dancer 1949
A Song Is Born Buck 1948
The Milton Berle Show Self 1948
Atlantic City Buck 1944
I Dood It Buck 1943
Cabin in the Sky Messenger Boy 1943
Varsity Show Buck 1937
High Toned Buck 1930
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙