Forry Smith

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 61
Forry Smith is an American actor. He played Reese Walker on NBC's soap opera Santa Barbara. He portrayed the role from 1992 to 1993.

Forry Smith is an American actor. He played Reese Walker on NBC's soap opera Santa Barbara. He portrayed the role from 1992 to 1993.

Birth Name

Forrest Smith

Born

Monday, 01 December 1952

Actor Filmography

Secretariat Obnoxious Owner 2010
Criminal Minds Campbell 2005
Complete Savages Coach McCarthy 2004
Paparazzi Deputy Walker 2004
NCIS Duane Gustafson 2003
We Were Soldiers Sfc. Carl Palmer 2002
Pensacola: Wings of Gold Major Swinton 1997
Flipper Russell McGregor 1995
JAG Chief Petty Officer Anthony Sevalas, Morgan Dietz 1995
Vanishing Son Harry 1995
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Secretariat Obnoxious Owner 2010
Criminal Minds Campbell 2005
Complete Savages Coach McCarthy 2004
Paparazzi Deputy Walker 2004
NCIS Duane Gustafson 2003
We Were Soldiers Sfc. Carl Palmer 2002
Pensacola: Wings of Gold Major Swinton 1997
Flipper Russell McGregor 1995
JAG Chief Petty Officer Anthony Sevalas, Morgan Dietz 1995
Vanishing Son Harry 1995
Cybill Man 1995
Under Suspicion Roger Garfield 1994
Red Sun Rising Steve 1994
Muddling Through Zane, Zane Whitman 1994
Beverly Hills Cop III Rondy 1994
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman Secret Service Agent Walker 1993
Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story Green Hornet 1993
Four Eyes and Six-Guns Lorne Doom 1992
Renegade John 'Digger' Sharp 1992
Intruders Trooper 1992
Silk Stalkings Trent Armstrong 1991
Nurses Man 1991
Sisters Divorced Dad 1991
Broken Badges Officer Charlie Von Bork 1990
Over My Dead Body Joey Templeton 1990
Black Cobra 3: The Manila Connection Lt. Greg Duncan 1990
Sonny Spoon Jack 1988
Jake and the Fatman Latham 1987
My Two Dads The Groom 1987
Duet Kenny 1987
21 Jump Street Dave Reinhardt 1987
Houston Knights 1987
Perfect Strangers Hank Peterson 1986
Matlock John Delaney 1986
Growing Pains Lyle Douglas 1985
1st & Ten Dolph Crane 1984
Murder, She Wrote 2nd Man 1984
Hunter Mark Jennings 1984
Simon & Simon Steve Erickson 1981
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙