Fran Kranz

Actor · Producer
71
Francis Elliott "Fran" Kranz is an American film, television and Broadway actor. He is known for his portrayal of Topher Brink in the science fiction drama series Dollhouse. He had prominent roles in the films The Cabin in the Woods and Much Ado About Nothing. In 2012, he played Bernard in Death of a Salesman beginning a career on Broadway that... read more

Francis Elliott "Fran" Kranz is an American film, television and Broadway actor. He is known for his portrayal of Topher Brink in the science fiction drama series Dollhouse. He had prominent roles in the films The Cabin in the Woods and Much Ado About Nothing. In 2012, he played Bernard in Death of a Salesman beginning a career on Broadway that continued with 2014's You Can't Take It with You.

Birth Name

Francis Elliott Kranz

Born

Monday, 13 July 1981

Actor Filmography

Jungleland Buck Noble 2019
The Loudest Voice Gabe Sherman 2019
You Might Be The Killer Sam 2018
Homecoming Ron 2018
Long Lost Mystery Man 2018
The Truth About Lies Gilby Smalls 2017
The Dark Tower Pimli Prentiss 2017
A Midsummer Night's Dream Bottom 2017
A Happening of Monumental Proportions Mr. Rolf 2017
Seven Lovers Brian 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Jungleland Buck Noble 2019
The Loudest Voice Gabe Sherman 2019
You Might Be The Killer Sam 2018
Homecoming Ron 2018
Long Lost Mystery Man 2018
The Truth About Lies Gilby Smalls 2017
The Dark Tower Pimli Prentiss 2017
A Midsummer Night's Dream Bottom 2017
A Happening of Monumental Proportions Mr. Rolf 2017
Seven Lovers Brian 2017
Rebirth Kyle 2016
Mojave Bob 2015
Bloodsucking Bastards Evan 2015
Exposed Jeremy Loach 2015
Murder Of A Cat Clinton Moisey 2014
Before I Disappear Darren 2014
Last Weekend Sean Oakes 2014
The Living Teddy 2014
Doc Of The Dead Himself 2014
TripTank Steve / Kevin, Teddy Razorblades 2014
The Lord of Catan Sugar Monkey’s husband 2014
Lust for Love Astor 2014
Bad Sports Brooks Lavender 2013
It's Not You It's Me Jack 2013
The Broadway.com Show Himself 2013
Putzel Salmon Guy 2012
Elementary Brendan Farley 2012
Much Ado About Nothing Claudio 2012
Major Crimes Stan Pearl 2012
Dallas Hunter McKay 2012
The Cabin In The Woods Marty 2012
Dating Rules from My Future Self Sorbet Guy 2012
Friends with Benefits 2011
Big Morning Buzz Live Himself 2011
Goodnight Burbank Chaz Parker 2011
Diary Of A Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules Bill 2011
JourneyQuest Silver Tom 2010
Don't Fade Away Ben Fishman 2010
The Good Wife Eugene 2009
Homeland Arne 2009
Dollhouse Topher Brink 2009
Shades Of Ray Sal Garfinkle 2008
Wieners Joel 2008
Welcome to the Captain Josh Flug 2008
Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Marty 2007
Private Practice Brian 2007
Careless Mitch 2007
Rise: Blood Hunter Alex 2007
Bickford Shmeckler's Cool Ideas Ralph 2006
Whirlygirl Freddie 2006
The Tv Set Zach Harper 2006
The Night of the White Pants Millian Hagan 2006
Laws of Chance 2006
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia College Student 2005
Hitch Coca Cola Guy (uncredited) 2005
Admissions James Parks 2004
The Village Christop Crane 2004
Matchstick Men Slacker Boyfriend 2003
Orange County Shane Brainard 2002
Training Day College Driver 2001
Donnie Darko Passenger 2001
Frasier Aaron 1993

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙