Frances Drake

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Frances Dean

Born

Tuesday, 22 October 1912

Died

Tuesday, 18 January 2000

Actress Filmography

The Affairs of Martha Sylvia Norwood 1942
I Take This Woman Lola Estermont 1940
It's A Wonderful World Vivian Tarbel 1939
The Lone Wolf in Paris Princess Thania of Arvonne 1938
There's Always A Woman Anne Calhoun 1938
She Married an Artist Sally Dennis 1937
Love Under Fire Pamela Beaumont 1937
You Can't Have Everything Girl in Y.W.C.A. 1937
Midnight Taxi Gilda Lee 1937
I'd Give My Life Mary Reyburn 1936
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Affairs of Martha Sylvia Norwood 1942
I Take This Woman Lola Estermont 1940
It's A Wonderful World Vivian Tarbel 1939
The Lone Wolf in Paris Princess Thania of Arvonne 1938
There's Always A Woman Anne Calhoun 1938
She Married an Artist Sally Dennis 1937
Love Under Fire Pamela Beaumont 1937
You Can't Have Everything Girl in Y.W.C.A. 1937
Midnight Taxi Gilda Lee 1937
I'd Give My Life Mary Reyburn 1936
And Sudden Death Betty Winslow 1936
Florida Special Marina Landon 1936
The Preview Murder Mystery Peggy Madison 1936
The Invisible Ray Diane Rukh 1936
Without Regret Mona Gould 1935
Mad Love Yvonne Orlac 1935
Les Misérables Eponine 1935
Transient Lady Dale Cameron 1935
Forsaking All Others Connie Barnes Todd 1934
Ladies Should Listen Anna Mirelle 1934
The Trumpet Blows Chulita 1934
Bolero Leona 1934
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙