Francine York

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 64
Francine York was an American film and television actress.

Francine York was an American film and television actress.

Birth Name

Francine Yerich

Born

Wednesday, 26 August 1936

Died

Friday, 06 January 2017

Actress Filmography

Surge of Power: Revenge of the Sequel Herself 2016
The Mindy Project Upper East Side Woman 2012
Where the Bears Are Kathleen Hatch 2012
Bucket and Skinner's Epic Adventures Aunt Bitsy 2011
Astro Zombies: M3 - Cloned Sabrina 2010
Hot in Cleveland Lady Natalie 2010
Actors Reporter Interviews Herself 2009
Actor's Day in LA Star 2009
Actors Entertainment Herself, Self 2009
The Wild World of Ted V. Mikels Herself 2008
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Surge of Power: Revenge of the Sequel Herself 2016
The Mindy Project Upper East Side Woman 2012
Where the Bears Are Kathleen Hatch 2012
Bucket and Skinner's Epic Adventures Aunt Bitsy 2011
Astro Zombies: M3 - Cloned Sabrina 2010
Hot in Cleveland Lady Natalie 2010
Actors Reporter Interviews Herself 2009
Actor's Day in LA Star 2009
Actors Entertainment Herself, Self 2009
The Wild World of Ted V. Mikels Herself 2008
Jerry Lewis - König der Komödianten Herself 2006
Miracle at Sage Creek Mrs. Stanley 2005
Las Vegas Mrs. Suzy Socal 2003
Sexual Predator Emily Martell 2001
The Family Man Lorraine 2000
Even Stevens Betty London 2000
The Big Tease Elegant Woman 1999
The King of Queens Evelyn Ross, Evelyn 1998
Counter Measures Pamela Silver 1998
E! True Hollywood Story Herself - Interviewee 1996
Private Obsession Joan Harris 1995
Burke's Law Peggy 1994
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman Mistress of Ceremonies 1993
Beverly Hills, 90210 Wedding Chapel Employee 1990
The Under Achievers June Patterson 1988
Matlock Older Claire Mayfield 1986
Mr. Belvedere Waitress, Woman 1985
Berrenger's Helen 1985
Brothers Mary Jane Hickey 1984
Riptide Ann Fiske 1984
Masquerade Madame 1983
Cracking Up Marie Du Bois 1983
The Night The Bridge Fell Down Ellen 1983
Mama's Family Grandma Francine 1983
Jason of Star Command Queen Medusa 1978
Zero to Sixty Mrs. Finch 1978
Flood Daisy Kempel 1976
The Quest Jenny 1976
Future Cop Sal 1976
Time Travelers Dr. Helen Sanders 1976
Bert D'Angelo/Superstar 1976
Half a House Jessica 1975
Barbary Coast Brandy 1975
Adventures of the Queen Betsy Shuster 1975
Petrocelli Annabelle Tracy, Lisa Farley 1974
The Centerfold Girls Melissa 1974
Dirty Sally Lauraleen 1974
Kojak Linda 1973
The Doll Squad Sabrina Kincaid 1973
Police Story Faye 1973
Hec Ramsey Kate Harris 1972
The Streets of San Francisco Betty Johnson, Louise, Marcia Harrington 1972
Emergency! Betty Remson 1972
Welcome Home, Soldier Boys Lydia 1972
The Chicago Teddy Bears Annie 1971
O'Hara, U.S. Treasury 1971
Columbo Sgt. Leftkowitz 1971
Longstreet Ella 1971
Cannon for Cordoba Sophia 1970
The Odd Couple Sharon 1970
Love, American Style Jane, Libby Skutch, Louise 1969
To Rome with Love Francesca 1969
The Courtship of Eddie's Father Kate Landis 1969
Land of the Giants Dr. North 1968
Adam-12 Girl, Kathy Benson 1968
The Name of the Game Annette Rogers 1968
The Outsider Ellie 1968
It Takes a Thief Miss Amanda Agnew, Miss Agnew 1968
Mannix Gloria James Chandler, Helen Apellini 1967
Ironside Darlene Hicks, June Benny 1967
The Ride to Hangman's Tree Connie - Mayor's Wife 1967
Mission: Impossible Waitress 1966
Family Affair Sherry 1966
Batman Lydia Limpet 1966
Curse of the Swamp Creature Pat Trent 1966
I Dream of Jeannie Girl at the Party 1965
My Brother the Angel Sexy Girl 1965
The Wild Wild West Dr. Sara Gibson 1965
The F.B.I. Liz Ann Cober 1965
Lost in Space Niolani 1965
Green Acres Terry Harper 1965
Run for Your Life Laurie Laine 1965
The Family Jewels Air Hostess 1965
Mutiny in Outer Space Capt. Stevens 1965
Space Probe Taurus Dr. Lisa Wayne 1965
Gomer Pyle: USMC Alice Borden 1964
Slattery's People 1964
Bewitched Venus 1964
Bedtime Story Gina 1964
My Favorite Martian Nurse Norma 1963
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre Model, The Actress 1963
Burke's Law Cleo Fitzgerald, Francesca, Liz, Nurse Brown, Vanya 1963
The Greatest Show on Earth Geologist 1963
Vacation Playhouse Miss Langdon 1963
It's Only Money Sexy Girl 1962
The Gallant Men Angela 1962
I'm Dickens, He's Fenster 1962
Secret File: hollywood Nan Torr 1962
Wild Ones on Wheels Hazel 1962
Shannon Cathy Nelson 1961
Hazel Monica Yates 1961
Dr. Kildare Nurse 1961
The Dick Powell Theatre Conchita 1961
Bringing Up Buddy Salesgirl 1960
Route 66 Customer 1960
Surfside 6 Nicole Johnson II 1960
Lock Up Allison Conway, Francine 1959
The Untouchables Megan Morris 1959
77 Sunset Strip Melba Marshall 1958
Rescue 8 Receptionist 1958
Shirley Temple's Storybook Human Princess 1958
Perry Mason Bobbi Dane, Ursula Quigley 1957
Death Valley Days Evelyn, Lillie Langtry 1952
The Red Skelton Hour Minor Role., Supporting Role 1951
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙