Franck-Olivier Bonnet

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 50

Birth Name

Jean-Paul Bonnet

Born

Friday, 21 June 1946

Died

Monday, 25 March 2013

Actor Filmography

Azur & Asmar: The Princes' Quest (voice) (as Franck Olivier Bonnet) 2006
Angel-A Le dernier client 2005
Revolution #9 Superintendent 2002
Père et Maire Charles Gentiane, Employé Municpal 1 2002
Amélie Palace Video (voice) 2001
Once We Grow Up The neighbour 2000
Babar: King of the Elephants Pamir 1999
Asterix and Obelix vs. Caesar Le garde-porte 1999
Cuisine américaine Policeman 1 1998
The Visitors II: The Corridors of Time Boniface 1998
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Azur & Asmar: The Princes' Quest (voice) (as Franck Olivier Bonnet) 2006
Angel-A Le dernier client 2005
Revolution #9 Superintendent 2002
Père et Maire Charles Gentiane, Employé Municpal 1 2002
Amélie Palace Video (voice) 2001
Once We Grow Up The neighbour 2000
Babar: King of the Elephants Pamir 1999
Asterix and Obelix vs. Caesar Le garde-porte 1999
Cuisine américaine Policeman 1 1998
The Visitors II: The Corridors of Time Boniface 1998
Joséphine, ange gardien Wajda 1997
Au beau rivage Barberine 1994
La crise Bébert 1992
Mon père, ce héros. Le barman 1991
Navarro Georges le Planton 1989
Twist Again in Moscow Dimitri 1986
Black Mic Mac 1986
Betty Blue (complete version) 1986
The Telephone Always Rings Twice L'adjoint du commissaire 1985
Le tueur triste 1984
Ave Maria Raymond Porcheron 1984
American Dreamer Man with Matchbook 1984
Charlots connection Dominique 1984
Petit Con Owner of Cafe Ivrogne 1984
Papy fait de la résistance Ralph 1983
Equator The man from Lyon 1983
S.A.S. à San Salvador Col. Mendoza 1983
Rookies Run Amok 2 L'adjudant Cossade 1983
Le Quart d'heure américain Le costaud 1982
The Troops & Troop-ettes Le gros bras 1982
Le choc Silvio 1982
Quest for Fire Aghoo - The Ulam Tribe / Aghoo - tribu Ulam 1981
A Bad Son Le patron de l'entreprise de transport 1980
Susi 1980
It's Not Me, It's Him Weiss (as Franck Olivier Bonnet) 1980
The Last Romantic Lover 1978
The New Avengers Minsky (as Frank Olivier) 1976
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret Nicolas 1967
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙