Franco Ressel

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Domenico Orabona

Born

Sunday, 08 February 1925

Died

Tuesday, 30 April 1985

Actor Filmography

A tu per tu Notary / il notaio 1984
Petomaniac Guglielmo II° 1983
The Ship Sails On Il medico 1983
Panic Mr. Milton 1982
Inchon Officer Aboard Mt. McKinley 1982
The Charterhouse of Parma General Fontana 1982
Le rose di Danzica Il prete (1981) 1981
Star Odyssey Cmdr. Barr / Commander Barr 1979
Magnum Cop Dr. Zimmer 1978
Scherzi da prete Il direttore del giornale 1978
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

A tu per tu Notary / il notaio 1984
Petomaniac Guglielmo II° 1983
The Ship Sails On Il medico 1983
Panic Mr. Milton 1982
Inchon Officer Aboard Mt. McKinley 1982
The Charterhouse of Parma General Fontana 1982
Le rose di Danzica Il prete (1981) 1981
Star Odyssey Cmdr. Barr / Commander Barr 1979
Magnum Cop Dr. Zimmer 1978
Scherzi da prete Il direttore del giornale 1978
Bobby Deerfield Man With Dog 1977
California Full 1977
La malavita attacca. La polizia risponde. Franco 1977
Nick the Sting Jeweller Parker 1976
The Tree of Guernica Onesimo 1975
The Left Hand of the Law Lombardi's Lawyer 1975
Cagliostro Morandi, News editor 1975
Silence the Witness L'ingegner Aldo Marchetti 1974
The Sinful Nuns of Saint Valentine Don Alonso - Lucita's Father 1974
Bad Kids of the West Wilson 1973
Mr. Hercules Against Karate Assistant to Site Administrator 1973
La ragazza fuoristrada Piero Badani 1973
The Inconsolable Widow Thanks All Those Who Consoled Her l'avvocato di Caterina 1973
Seven Deaths in the Cat's Eyes Priest 1973
Treasure Island Sgt. Dance 1972
Two Sons of Trinity Alex Armstrong, '4 assi' 1972
Naked Girl Murdered in the Park Bruno - the butler 1972
Eye in the Labyrinth Eugene 1972
Where the Bullets Fly 1972
The Devil with Seven Faces Inspector Rinker 1971
Sergeant Klems Lieutenant Dupleix 1971
Trinity Is Still My Name Maitre D' 1971
They Call Him Cemetery Judge 1971
Cross Current Tommy Brown 1971
Oasis of Fear Man That Buys Aural Porn 1971
The Deadly Trap 1971
Trafic 1971
La califfa Un industriel / Un industriale 1970
Have a Nice Funeral on Me, Amigo... Sartana Samuel Piggot 1970
Mr. Superinvisible 1970
Ballad of Death Valley Norton 1970
Formula 1: Nell'Inferno del Grand Prix Frank Donovan 1970
The Rangers Captain Köhler 1970
Madame Bovary Adolphe Lheureus 1969
Sabata Stengel 1969
Tarzana, the Wild Woman Groder 1969
Un corpo caldo per l'inferno Mr. Wilkins 1969
Il ragazzo che sorride Mine owner 1969
The Magnificent Tony Carrera Guardia de seguridad del aeropuerto 1969
The Mercenary Studs 1968
Trusting Is Good... Shooting Is Better Mr. Hartman 1968
The Last Chance Inspector / Commissioner 1968
Gangsters '70 Passenger 1968
Man, Pride & Vengeance Lieutenant Pepe / Kommandant 1967
Assault on the State Treasure Elias 1967
Snow Devils 1967
Tecnica per un massacro - / (as Frank Ressel) 1967
Rojo Wallace 1966
Taste of Killing Aarons 1966
War Between the Planets - / Capt. Charles Danton 1966
The Wild, Wild Planet Lt. Jeffries 1966
The Wacky World of James Tont Jack Clifford - the spaceman / Jack Glifford 1966
The Upper Hand 1966
In a Colt's Shadow Harold Jackson / Jackson 1965
War Italian Style Col. Jaeger 1965
Operation Atlantis Fritz (as Frank Ressel) / Fritz 1965
From the Orient with Fury Goldwyn (as Frank Ressel) / Goldwyn 1965
Hercules the Avenger Eteocles 1965
Challenge of the Gladiator 1965
Blood and Black Lace Marquis Richard Morell / Marchese Riccardo Morelli 1964
Toto vs. the Black Pirate Lo sfregiato 1964
So in Love Gian Maria 1964
The Four Musketeers Lord Buckingham 1963
Scandali nudi Regista Pagiolini 1963
Il monaco di Monza Ufficiale del balzello 1963
The Evil Eye Arresting Officer at Airport 1963
Lo smemorato di Collegno Agente Pubblicitario 1962
Damon and Pythias 1962
Marco Polo 1962
The Four Monks Il Barone Cimino 1962
Erik the Conqueror King Lotar 1961
The Wonders of Aladdin Vizier's Lieutenant 1961
Samson and the 7 Miracles of the World Warrior of Khan / Captain of the Khan's Guards 1961
I masnadieri Grillo 1961
The Assassin Dottore Francesconi 1961
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙