François Arnaud

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59
François Landriault-Barbeau, known professionally as François Arnaud, is a Canadian film and television actor. He is best known for his work as Cesare Borgia on Showtime's period drama series The Borgias, Manfred Bernardo on NBC’s Midnight, Texas, and Tommy Castelli on UnReal.

François Landriault-Barbeau, known professionally as François Arnaud, is a Canadian film and television actor. He is best known for his work as Cesare Borgia on Showtime's period drama series The Borgias, Manfred Bernardo on NBC’s Midnight, Texas, and Tommy Castelli on UnReal.

Birth Name

François Barbeau

Born

Friday, 05 July 1985

Links

Actor Filmography

Goodbye Happiness 2021
Home Jared 2021
Butterfly in the Typewriter Dave Kubach 2021
Paint Conner Fontaine 2020
She's in Portland Luke 2020
The Moodys Dan Moody 2019
Rapid Eye Movement Rick Weider 2019
Origami David Marceau 2018
Permission Dane 2018
Midnight, Texas Manfred Bernardo 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Goodbye Happiness 2021
Home Jared 2021
Butterfly in the Typewriter Dave Kubach 2021
Paint Conner Fontaine 2020
She's in Portland Luke 2020
The Moodys Dan Moody 2019
Rapid Eye Movement Rick Weider 2019
Origami David Marceau 2018
Permission Dane 2018
Midnight, Texas Manfred Bernardo 2017
Jean of the Joneses Jeremiah Rosen 2016
The Man Who Was Thursday Thursday 2016
Beverly Hills Wedding Lover Christian Booth 2016
The Girl King Karl Gustav Kasimir 2015
The People Garden Jamie 2015
Rabid Dogs Vincent 2015
Blindspot Oscar 2015
Big Sky Clete 2015
UnREAL Tommy Castelli 2015
X Company Rene 2015
Schitt's Creek Sebastien Raine 2015
Amapola Luke 2014
Apocalypse la 1ère Guerre mondiale Narrator 2014
Moroccan Gigolos Nicholas 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Copperhead Warner Pitts 2013
The Borgias Cesare Borgia 2011
Yamaska Théo Carpentier 2009
Heat Wave Yannick Ménard 2009
I Killed My Mother Antonin Rimbaud 2009
Mistaken Stefan 2008
Taxi 0-22 Marc-André 2007
C.A. Serveur resto Maude 2006
Extra with Billy Bush Self 1994
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙