Francois Damiens

Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 58
François Damiens is a Belgian actor. He has appeared in more than thirty films since 2000. He started out doing hidden camera videos in the 90s and became widely popular in Belgium. He made his directorial feature debut in 2018 with the drama film Mon Ket.

François Damiens is a Belgian actor. He has appeared in more than thirty films since 2000. He started out doing hidden camera videos in the 90s and became widely popular in Belgium. He made his directorial feature debut in 2018 with the drama film Mon Ket.

Birth Name

François Georges Henri Marie Ghislain Joseph Damiens

Born

Wednesday, 17 January 1973

Actor Filmography

Stuck Together Tony Boghassian 2021
Love Song for Tough Guys Jeff de Claerke / Jeff 2021
My Cousin Adrien Pastié / Adrien 2020
A Friendly Tale Francis Léger / Francis 2020
The Lost Prince Pritprout 2020
Of Love and Lies Laurent 2019
Dany Daniel Versavel, dit Dany / Dany Versavel 2018
The World Is Yours René 2018
Little Spirou Monsieur Mégot 2017
Just to Be Sure Erwan Gourmelon 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Stuck Together Tony Boghassian 2021
Love Song for Tough Guys Jeff de Claerke / Jeff 2021
My Cousin Adrien Pastié / Adrien 2020
A Friendly Tale Francis Léger / Francis 2020
The Lost Prince Pritprout 2020
Of Love and Lies Laurent 2019
Dany Daniel Versavel, dit Dany / Dany Versavel 2018
The World Is Yours René 2018
Little Spirou Monsieur Mégot 2017
Just to Be Sure Erwan Gourmelon 2017
The Dancer Edouard Marchand - le directeur artistique des Folies-Bergère / Marchand 2016
The Jews Roger 2016
News from Planet Mars Philippe Mars 2016
The Brand New Testament François 2015
Les Cowboys Alain Balland 2015
The Bélier Family Rodolphe Bélier / Rodolphe Bélier, Paula's father 2014
Nicholas on Holiday Blédurt 2014
Playing Dead Jean Renault 2013
Gare du Nord Sacha 2013
Suzanne Nicolas Merevsky 2013
Tip Top Robert Mendès 2013
Tango libre Jean-Christophe 2012
A Turtle's Tale 2: Sammy's Escape from Paradise Philippe 2012
Porn in the Hood Claude Fachoune, le producteur porno / Claude Fachoune 2012
Torpedo Michel Ressac 2012
Delicacy Markus Lundell 2011
Holidays by the Sea Monsieur Fraises 2011
The Rabbi's Cat Le reporter / The Reporter (voice) 2011
Borderline David Pelame 2011
Rien à déclarer Jacques Janus 2010
Trader Games un trader 2010
Heartbreaker Marc 2010
Protéger & servir Roméro 2010
Little Nicholas Blédur / Blédurt 2009
Luke and Lucy: The Texas Rangers Sheriff Cooper 2009
The Wolberg Family Simon 2009
Incognito Chauffeur accident 2009
Trouble at Timpetill Le livreur 2008
2 Alone in Paris L'entraîneur de l'équipe de curling adverse / Le joueur de curling 2008
Me Two Le médecin Cogip / Cogip's physician 2008
JCVD Bruges 2008
Behind the Walls Le surveillant chef 2008
Daddy Cool Jean-Maxence 2008
Cow-Boy Franz 2007
Surprise! Le fleuriste 2007
Taxi 4 Serge 2007
Dikkenek Claudy 2006
OSS 117: Cairo, Nest of Spies Raymond Pelletier 2006
Burger Quiz Self 2001
La Commune (Paris, 1871) Un réparateur de fusils de la garde nationale 2000

Director Filmography

Dany 2018

Producer Filmography

Dany 2018
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙