François Perrot

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52
François Perrot was a French film actor. He appeared in more than one hundred films since 1954.

François Perrot was a French film actor. He appeared in more than one hundred films since 1954.

Birth Name

Fernand Albert Perrot

Born

Tuesday, 26 February 1924

Died

Sunday, 20 January 2019

Actor Filmography

Ecran Large Self 2018
The French Minister Antoine Taillard 2013
The Night Clerk Paul Couvreur 2011
Un homme et son chien Albert - l'homme hospitalisé 2008
The Avignon Prophecy Louis Esperanza 2007
I'm Staying! J.C. 2003
Mauvais Genre Victor Hugo 1997
Le Jaguar Matelako 1996
Les Milles Col. Maurice Charvet 1995
Who Wants to Kill Sara? Gomez 1993
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ecran Large Self 2018
The French Minister Antoine Taillard 2013
The Night Clerk Paul Couvreur 2011
Un homme et son chien Albert - l'homme hospitalisé 2008
The Avignon Prophecy Louis Esperanza 2007
I'm Staying! J.C. 2003
Mauvais Genre Victor Hugo 1997
Le Jaguar Matelako 1996
Les Milles Col. Maurice Charvet 1995
Who Wants to Kill Sara? Gomez 1993
Les Cordier, juge et flic Marcigny 1992
Stranger in the House Commissaire Bient 1992
La belle histoire L'oncle de Marie 1992
Maigret Professeur Gouin 1991
Les clés du paradis Boileau 1991
Merci la vie Maurice, the Film Director 1991
Life and Nothing But Perrin 1989
What Every Frenchwoman Wants Le père 1986
The Vultures François Laroche-Fréon, le directeur de la banque 1984
L'ami de Vincent Janvion 1983
My Other Husband Nicolas - le chirurgien 1983
My Best Friend's Girl The doctor 1983
Banzai Le patron de Planète assistance 1983
Que les gros salaires lèvent le doigt! Calot 1982
Les quarantièmes rugissants Le présentateur TV 1982
For 200 Grand, You Get Nothing Now Le directeur 1982
Le choc Cox 1982
Hotel America Rudel 1981
Coup de Torchon Le colonel Tramichel 1981
Inspector Blunder Louis Prossant 1980
3 hommes à abattre Etienne Germer 1980
Womanlight Alain 1979
I've Got You, You've Got Me by the Chin Hairs 1979
Le maître-nageur Maître Dalloz 1978
Le vieux pays où Rimbaud est mort Le mari d'Anne / El marido de Anne 1977
The French Woman Lefevre 1977
Alice or the Last Escapade 40-year-old Man 1977
Body of My Enemy Raphaël Di Massa 1976
Marie, the Doll Pierre Courtin 1976
Dirty Hands Georges Thorent 1975
The Nada Gang 1974
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret La Pommeraye 1967
Evariste Galois Maître d'Armes 1965
La cravate (as François Parrot) 1957
Diamond Machine Tony Martinelli 1955
Dames Get Along Langdon Burdell 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙