Frank Bruno

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 39

Birth Name

Bruno Sebald Frank

Born

Monday, 27 April 1908

Died

Thursday, 30 August 2001

Actor Filmography

The Glass Key Reporter 1942
Dr. Broadway Marty Weber 1942
The Tuttles of Tahiti Islander 1942
True to the Army Gangster 1942
King of the Texas Rangers Cole (Ch 1) / Cole 1941
Tom, Dick and Harry Diner Counterman 1941
Footlight Fever Second Taxi Driver 1941
Tall, Dark and Handsome Gunman / Chick - Driver / Chick 1941
Arise, My Love Uniformed Italian Correspondent / Uniformed Italian Correspondent (Uncredited) 1940
I'm Still Alive Bruno 1940
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Glass Key Reporter 1942
Dr. Broadway Marty Weber 1942
The Tuttles of Tahiti Islander 1942
True to the Army Gangster 1942
King of the Texas Rangers Cole (Ch 1) / Cole 1941
Tom, Dick and Harry Diner Counterman 1941
Footlight Fever Second Taxi Driver 1941
Tall, Dark and Handsome Gunman / Chick - Driver / Chick 1941
Arise, My Love Uniformed Italian Correspondent / Uniformed Italian Correspondent (Uncredited) 1940
I'm Still Alive Bruno 1940
Golden Gloves Gimble 1940
The Man Who Talked Too Much Griswold 1940
Men Without Souls Paul 1940
The House Across the Bay Jerry - Slant's Henchman 1940
The Lone Wolf Strikes Gossiper 1940
Invisible Stripes Pauly 1939
Beware Spooks! Barker 1939
Those High Grey Walls Convict 1939
Coast Guard Sailor 1939
Blackwell's Island Bookie 1939
King of the Underworld Gangster 1939
The Spider's Web Monk 1938
Mr. Wong, Detective Lescardi - Mohl's Henchman 1938
I Am the Law Gangster 1938
A Slight Case of Murder Gangster 1938
Exclusive Lollipop 1937
They Gave Him a Gun Gangster in Court 1937
Internes Can't Take Money Eddie 1937
Marked Woman Henchman 1937
Smart Blonde Boze 1937
King of Hockey Loogan, Nick's Associate 1936
Sinner Take All Penny's Henchman 1936
The Case of the Black Cat Construction Foreman 1936
The Longest Night Gangster 1936
Missing Girls Frank Jackson 1936
Women Are Trouble Gangster 1936
Bullets or Ballots Ben - Henchman with Wires 1936
The Law in Her Hands Henchman #4 1936
Treachery Rides the Range Little Fox 1936
Road Gang Convict 1936
Escape from Devil's Island Convict 1935
Special Agent Carston's Henchman 1935
Public Hero Number 1 Extra Leaving Theater 1935
Roaring Roads Jerry 1935
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙