Frank Bull

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 27

Birth Name

Frank Nova Bull

Born

Thursday, 27 May 1897

Died

Monday, 16 June 1975

Actor Filmography

A Fugitive from Justice Police Broadcaster in Ticker Tape Montage 1940
Tear Gas Squad Police Broadcaster 1940
Alibi for Murder Radio Announcer / Radio Announcer (Uncredited) 1936
Love Begins at 20 Police Broadcaster 1936
Shakedown Police Broadcaster 1936
'G' Men Last Police Broadcaster 1935
The Case of the Curious Bride Police Broadcaster 1935
The St. Louis Kid Jack - the Police Broadcaster 1934
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

A Fugitive from Justice Police Broadcaster in Ticker Tape Montage 1940
Tear Gas Squad Police Broadcaster 1940
Alibi for Murder Radio Announcer / Radio Announcer (Uncredited) 1936
Love Begins at 20 Police Broadcaster 1936
Shakedown Police Broadcaster 1936
'G' Men Last Police Broadcaster 1935
The Case of the Curious Bride Police Broadcaster 1935
The St. Louis Kid Jack - the Police Broadcaster 1934
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙