Frank Conlan

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 39

Birth Name

Peter Murphy

Born

Wednesday, 22 July 1874

Died

Wednesday, 24 August 1955

Actor Filmography

The Tall Target Clerk 1951
Goodbye, My Fancy Frank / Frank (Uncredited) 1951
Devil's Doorway Telegrapher 1950
Winchester '73 Contest Clerk in Saloon 1950
Side Street Night Elevator Operator 1950
Perfect Strangers John Brokaw 1950
The Inspector General Old Villager 1949
Border Incident Postal Clerk 1949
Reign of Terror Gatekeeper 1949
No Minor Vices Window Cleaner 1948
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Tall Target Clerk 1951
Goodbye, My Fancy Frank / Frank (Uncredited) 1951
Devil's Doorway Telegrapher 1950
Winchester '73 Contest Clerk in Saloon 1950
Side Street Night Elevator Operator 1950
Perfect Strangers John Brokaw 1950
The Inspector General Old Villager 1949
Border Incident Postal Clerk 1949
Reign of Terror Gatekeeper 1949
No Minor Vices Window Cleaner 1948
Rachel and the Stranger Jabez 1948
My Girl Tisa Emil Faludi 1948
My Darling Clementine Pianist 1946
Strangler of the Swamp Joseph Hart 1946
The Crystal Ball Dusty 1943
All That Money Can Buy Sheriff 1941
Lydia Old Ned 1941
Billy the Kid Judge Blake 1941
Chad Hanna Mr. Proudfoot / Mr. Elmer Proudfoot 1940
Angels Over Broadway Joe 1940
The Scoundrel Massey 1935
The Angel Factory Sailor Bill 1917
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙