Frank Conniff

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 50
Frank Conniff Jr. is an American writer, actor, comedian and producer, who is best known for his portrayal of TV's Frank on Mystery Science Theater 3000 (MST3K). He is the son of the Pulitzer Prize-winning journalist and editor Frank Conniff.

Frank Conniff Jr. is an American writer, actor, comedian and producer, who is best known for his portrayal of TV's Frank on Mystery Science Theater 3000 (MST3K). He is the son of the Pulitzer Prize-winning journalist and editor Frank Conniff.

Birth Name

Frank L. Conniff Jr.

Born

Thursday, 30 August 1956

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

Producer Filmography

1995 Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing for a Variety or Music Program Nominated
1994 Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Variety or Music Program Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙