Frank Coraci

Director · Actor · Writer
63
Frank Coraci is an American film director and screenwriter best known for his work with actor Adam Sandler.

Frank Coraci is an American film director and screenwriter best known for his work with actor Adam Sandler.

Birth Name

Frank Anthony Coraci

Born

Thursday, 03 February 1966

Actor Filmography

Sandy Wexler Mustachioed Referee 2017
Here Comes The Boom Disoriented Gym Patron 2012
UFC Ultimate Insider Himself 2010
Click Male Nurse 2006
Amazon Fishbowl with Bill Maher Himself 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Around the World in 80 Days Angry Dapper Pedestrian 2004
The Waterboy Roberto 1998
Murdered Innocence Wacko on bus 1996
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Sandy Wexler Mustachioed Referee 2017
Here Comes The Boom Disoriented Gym Patron 2012
UFC Ultimate Insider Himself 2010
Click Male Nurse 2006
Amazon Fishbowl with Bill Maher Himself 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Around the World in 80 Days Angry Dapper Pedestrian 2004
The Waterboy Roberto 1998
Murdered Innocence Wacko on bus 1996

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Hot Air 2018
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙