Frank Harts

Actor
62
Frank Harts is an American film, television, and theatre actor. He played George Murchison in the 2004 Tony Award-winning Broadway revival of A Raisin In The Sun opposite Sean Combs, Audra McDonald, Phylicia Rashad, and Sanaa Lathan. Harts has played supporting roles in several films, including the film Home directed by Jono Oliver which was nominated... read more

Frank Harts is an American film, television, and theatre actor. He played George Murchison in the 2004 Tony Award-winning Broadway revival of A Raisin In The Sun opposite Sean Combs, Audra McDonald, Phylicia Rashad, and Sanaa Lathan. Harts has played supporting roles in several films, including the film Home directed by Jono Oliver which was nominated for an NAACP Image Award for best director in 2014. He played recurring character Deputy Dennis Luckey on the HBO series The Leftovers created by Damon Lindelof and Tom Perrotta, directed by Peter Berg. He currently plays recurring character Dale Christo on the new Showtime series Billions. Harts is a graduate of The Juilliard School.

Birth Name

Frank James Harts III

Born

Wednesday, 30 May 1979

Actor Filmography

Prodigal Son JT Tarmel 2019
See You Yesterday Officer Battle 2019
The Code Zach Aubrey 2019
Deception Robert Greene 2018
Paterson Luis 2016
Bull ADA Madden 2016
The Family Fang Officer Dunham 2016
The Path Agent Fredericks 2016
Billions Dale Christo 2016
Master of None Eddie 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Prodigal Son JT Tarmel 2019
See You Yesterday Officer Battle 2019
The Code Zach Aubrey 2019
Deception Robert Greene 2018
Paterson Luis 2016
Bull ADA Madden 2016
The Family Fang Officer Dunham 2016
The Path Agent Fredericks 2016
Billions Dale Christo 2016
Master of None Eddie 2015
Experimenter Washington 2015
Keep in Touch Officer Hackley 2015
American Odyssey Homeland Security Official #1 2015
The Mysteries of Laura Derry Donnigan 2014
The Leftovers Deputy Dennis Luckey, Dennis Luckey, Officer Dennis Luckey 2014
The Rewrite Paramedic 2014
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit City Worker 2014
Home Smitty 2013
The Blacklist Court Officer 2013
The Americans Raymond 2013
Syrup Business Man #3 2012
Elementary Eddy Dunbridge 2012
Unforgettable CSU Tech 2011
Certainty Khakis 2011
Happy New Year Dex 2011
Blue Bloods Arthur Cook 2010
Salt 2nd Floor Secret Service Agent 2010
New Brooklyn Eddie 2009
Gigantic Kenyatta Folds 2008
30 Rock Delivery Man 2006
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Man on Street 2005
Bought & Sold Oswaldo 'Papo' Rivera 2004
Hope & Faith Keith 2003
In the Cut Frannie's Student 2003
Queens Supreme Court Officer Harvey 2003
Law & Order Army Sergeant Rodney Jakes, David Jacobson 1990
Saturday Night Live Diddy (voice) 1975
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙