Frank Maher

Actor · Writer
28

Birth Name

Francis James Maher

Born

Tuesday, 18 June 1929

Died

Friday, 13 July 2007

Actor Filmography

Innocent Bystanders Daniel 1972
The Persuaders! Jones 1971
The Fiction-Makers Rip Savage 1968
Man in a Suitcase 1st Thug 1967
The Prisoner Third Gunman 1967
The Cracksman 1965
Secret Agent Carl, First Pursuer, Second Agent 1964
The Saint Kraft, Rip Savage 1962
The Avengers Barman, Farmer, Hasek, Nicholls 1961
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Innocent Bystanders Daniel 1972
The Persuaders! Jones 1971
The Fiction-Makers Rip Savage 1968
Man in a Suitcase 1st Thug 1967
The Prisoner Third Gunman 1967
The Cracksman 1965
Secret Agent Carl, First Pursuer, Second Agent 1964
The Saint Kraft, Rip Savage 1962
The Avengers Barman, Farmer, Hasek, Nicholls 1961
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙