Frankie Valli

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 60
Frankie Valli is an American singer and actor, known as the frontman of The Four Seasons beginning in 1960. He is known for his unusually powerful lead tenor voice. Valli scored 29 Top 40 hits with The Four Seasons, one Top 40 hit under The Four Seasons alias The Wonder Who?, and nine Top 40 hits as a solo artist. read more

Frankie Valli is an American singer and actor, known as the frontman of The Four Seasons beginning in 1960. He is known for his unusually powerful lead tenor voice. Valli scored 29 Top 40 hits with The Four Seasons, one Top 40 hit under The Four Seasons alias The Wonder Who?, and nine Top 40 hits as a solo artist. As a member of The Four Seasons, Valli's number-one hits included "Sherry" (1962), "Big Girls Don't Cry" (1962), "Walk Like a Man" (1963), "Rag Doll" (1964) and "December, 1963 " (1975). Valli's recording of the song "Can't Take My Eyes Off You" reached number two in 1967. As a solo artist, Valli scored number-one hits with the songs "My Eyes Adored You" (1974) and "Grease" (1978).

Birth Name

Francis Stephen Castelluccio

Born

Thursday, 03 May 1934

Actor Filmography

A Capitol Fourth Self - Performer 2020
The Top Ten Revealed Self 2018
And So It Goes Club Owner 2014
The Big Interview with Dan Rather Self 2013
What's Up Orange County Self 2011
All Night with Joey Reynolds Self - Guest 2011
Hawaii Five-0 Leonard Cassano 2010
Rachael Ray Self - Guest 2006
The One Show Self - Guest 2006
The 60th Annual Tony Awards Self - Presenter 2006
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

A Capitol Fourth Self - Performer 2020
The Top Ten Revealed Self 2018
And So It Goes Club Owner 2014
The Big Interview with Dan Rather Self 2013
What's Up Orange County Self 2011
All Night with Joey Reynolds Self - Guest 2011
Hawaii Five-0 Leonard Cassano 2010
Rachael Ray Self - Guest 2006
The One Show Self - Guest 2006
The 60th Annual Tony Awards Self - Presenter 2006
TV Land Confidential Self - Interviewee 2005
Mayor of the Sunset Strip Self 2003
Imagine Self 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself - Guest 2003
Rock, Rhythm & Doo Wop Himself - Host / Self - Host 2001
Walk on By: The Story of Popular Song Self 2001
Loose Women Himself 1999
The Sopranos Rusty Millio 1999
Witness to the Mob Frank LoCascio 1998
Bee Gees: One Night Only Self 1997
Behind the Music Self 1997
Opposite Corners Sal 1997
Eternity Guido / Taxpayer 1990
Modern Love Mr. Hoskins 1990
The Kingdom Chums: Original Top Ten Little David 1990
The Pat Sajak Show Self - Guest 1989
Inside Edition Self 1988
Dirty Laundry 'Macho' Marty Benedictine 1987
Full House Frankie Valli 1987
Throb Frankie Valli 1986
Miami Vice Frank Doss 1984
On Stage America Self 1984
Super Night of Rock 'n' Roll Self 1984
Salute! Self 1983
Solid Gold Self 1980
Ebony, Ivory and Jade Himself / Self 1979
Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band Our Guests at Heartland 1978
American Bandstand's 25th Anniversary Self 1977
NBC Special Treat Self 1975
Joey & Dad Self 1975
Cher Self - Guest 1975
Dinah! Self - Guest 1974
Rock Concert Self 1973
In Concert Self 1972
The Midnight Special Himself - Musical Guest 1972
The Sonny and Cher Comedy Hour Self 1971
Malibu U. Self 1967
The Joey Bishop Show Self 1967
Beach Ball The Four Seasons 1965
Where the Action Is Self 1965
Hullabaloo Self 1965
Top of the Pops Himself - Musical Guest 1964
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself - Guest 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Himself - Vocalist, Himself - Co-Host, Himself - Guest, Himself - Vocalists, Himself 1961
The Kraft Music Hall Self 1958
American Bandstand Himself, Himself - The Four Seasons, Himself - Musical Guest 1952
The Red Skelton Hour Four Seasons Member 1951
The Ed Sullivan Show Himself 1948

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙