Fred Covington

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52

Birth Name

Alfred Covington

Born

Sunday, 01 July 1928

Died

Wednesday, 28 July 1993

Actor Filmography

The Battle of Chickamauga Narrator 2007
In the Heat of the Night Red Cahill, Vern Tolliver 1988
Door to Door Mr. Donnelly 1985
Coward of the County Brother Hofelter 1981
The Night the Lights Went Out in Georgia Man in Jail 1981
The Ordeal of Dr. Mudd Attorney Lake 1980
Freedom Road Sheriff Bentley 1979
Norma Rae Alston Purvis 1979
They Went That-A-Way & That-A-Way Governor #1 1978
Nashville 99 Hyder 1977
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Battle of Chickamauga Narrator 2007
In the Heat of the Night Red Cahill, Vern Tolliver 1988
Door to Door Mr. Donnelly 1985
Coward of the County Brother Hofelter 1981
The Night the Lights Went Out in Georgia Man in Jail 1981
The Ordeal of Dr. Mudd Attorney Lake 1980
Freedom Road Sheriff Bentley 1979
Norma Rae Alston Purvis 1979
They Went That-A-Way & That-A-Way Governor #1 1978
Nashville 99 Hyder 1977
Roots Auctioneer 1977
The Bingo Long Traveling All-Stars & Motor Kings Auctioneer 1976
The Brass Ring MacDonald Jennings 1974
Challenge MacDonald Jennings 1974
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙