Fred Ferris

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 38

Birth Name

Frederick William Ferris

Born

Thursday, 13 July 1905

Died

Wednesday, 25 January 1978

Actor Filmography

King of the River Waterguard 1966
Gypsy Girl Police Constable 1965
A Man Called Harry Brent Clayton 1965
Theatre 625 James Poulter 1964
Doctor Who Bert Rowse 1963
The Plane Makers Sam Adams, Mr. Roberts 1963
The Saint Sergeant Lashbrook 1962
Jigsaw 1962
Dr. Finlay's Casebook Mr. Robertson 1962
Some People Court Clerk 1962
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

King of the River Waterguard 1966
Gypsy Girl Police Constable 1965
A Man Called Harry Brent Clayton 1965
Theatre 625 James Poulter 1964
Doctor Who Bert Rowse 1963
The Plane Makers Sam Adams, Mr. Roberts 1963
The Saint Sergeant Lashbrook 1962
Jigsaw 1962
Dr. Finlay's Casebook Mr. Robertson 1962
Some People Court Clerk 1962
A Kind of Loving Althorpe 1962
The Avengers Inspector, Marsh 1961
Maigret Monsieur Guillaume 1960
Here's Harry 1960
No Hiding Place Chief Insp. Richards, Insp.Kirchner, Supt. Hammer 1959
Dixon of Dock Green Det. Insp. Standish, Frank Fuller, Jailer 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙