Fred Savage

Actor · Director · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 78
Fred Aaron Savage is an American actor, known for his role as Kevin Arnold in the American television series The Wonder Years. He has earned several awards and nominations, such as People's Choice Awards and Young Artist Awards. He is also known for playing the Grandson in The Princess Bride.

Fred Aaron Savage is an American actor, known for his role as Kevin Arnold in the American television series The Wonder Years. He has earned several awards and nominations, such as People's Choice Awards and Young Artist Awards. He is also known for playing the Grandson in The Princess Bride.

Birth Name

Fredrick Aaron Savage

Born

Friday, 09 July 1976

Links

Actor Filmography

Princess Bride The Grandson 2020
What Just Happened??! With Fred Savage Self - Host, Self - Co-Host 2019
The Conners Dr. Harding 2018
Deadpool 2 Fred Savage 2018
Super Troopers 2 Fred Savage 2018
Child Support Self 2018
Up to Snuff Himself 2018
Friends from College Max Adler, Max 2017
Comedy Central Roast of Rob Lowe Himself - Audience Member 2016
The Eighties Himself - Actor, 'The Wonder Years' (archive footage) 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Princess Bride The Grandson 2020
What Just Happened??! With Fred Savage Self - Host, Self - Co-Host 2019
The Conners Dr. Harding 2018
Deadpool 2 Fred Savage 2018
Super Troopers 2 Fred Savage 2018
Child Support Self 2018
Up to Snuff Himself 2018
Friends from College Max Adler, Max 2017
Comedy Central Roast of Rob Lowe Himself - Audience Member 2016
The Eighties Himself - Actor, 'The Wonder Years' (archive footage) 2016
21st Annual Critics' Choice Awards Himself - Presenter 2016
TV's Funniest Animated Stars: A Paley Center for Media Special Himself - Narrator (voice) 2015
The Grinder Stewart Sanderson 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Himself 2015
BoJack Horseman Goober (voice) / Goober 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self - Guest, Self 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self - Guest 2014
Teens Wanna Know Himself - Guest 2012
Dish Nation Self 2011
Happy Endings Self 2011
Bob's Burgers Parker 2011
Conan Himself - Guest 2010
Generator Rex Noah, Noah / Infected #1, Noah / Team Leader, Noah / Waylan, Noah / Beagle, Noah / Sit-Ops Tech 2010
Modern Family Caleb 2009
Kevin Pollak's Chat Show Self - Guest 2009
Holidaze: The Christmas That Almost Didn't Happen Rusty (voice) 2006
Child Star Confidential Himself 2006
Crumbs Mitch Crumb 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
American Dad! Adoptive Father, Coconut Vendor, Omar, Trapped Man, Tryler 2005
Justice League Unlimited Hawk / Hank Hall 2004
Welcome To Mooseport Bullard 2004
The Last Run Steven Goodson 2004
Celebrity Poker Showdown Himself 2003
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Self 2003
World Poker Tour Self 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself - Guest 2003
The Rules of Attraction A Junkie Named Marc 2002
Austin Powers In Goldmember Number Three 2002
Kim Possible Wego #1 / Wego #2 2002
As You Wish: The Story of 'The Princess Bride' Himself 2001
Oswald Oswald, Oswald (voice) 2001
Robot Chicken Oswald / Steve / Westworld Investor 2001
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Michael Gardner 1999
Family Guy Fred Savage, Kyle H. 1999
The Jungle Book: Mowgli's Story Narrator (voice) 1998
Working Matt Peyser 1997
The View Himself - Guest, Himself, Self 1997
The Daily Show Self - Guest 1996
No One Would Tell Bobby Tennison 1996
The Outer Limits Danny Martin 1995
Extra with Billy Bush Self, Self (archive footage) 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself - Guest 1993
John & Leeza from Hollywood Himself 1993
Christmas on Division Street Trevor Atwood 1991
The Legend of Prince Valiant Prince Thomas (voice) 1991
Captain Planet and the Planeteers (voice) 1990
The Wizard Corey Woods 1989
Little Monsters Brian Stevenson 1989
Comic Relief III Himself 1989
Vice Versa Charlie 1988
The Wonder Years Kevin Arnold, Curtis Hartsell 1988
The Princess Bride The Grandson 1987
Animal Crack-Ups Himself 1987
Convicted: A Mother's Story Matthew Nickerson 1987
Dinosaurs! Philip 1987
The Boy Who Could Fly Louis 1986
Crime Story Luca's Son 1986
Morningstar/Eveningstar Alan Bishop 1986
The Twilight Zone Jeff Mattingly 1985
Entertainment Tonight Himself, Himself (archive footage) 1981
ABC Weekend Specials Garfield 'Garf' Jerrniga 1977
Saturday Night Live Himself - Host / Various 1975
Jeopardy! Himself - Celebrity Contestant 1964
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself - Guest, Himself 1962

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1991Golden GlobeBest Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical Nominated
1990Golden GlobeBest Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical Nominated
1990EmmyOutstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Nominated
1989EmmyOutstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙