Fred Testot

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 54
Frédéric Giacomo Testo is a French actor, comedian and filmmaker. He collaborated extensively with Omar Sy on the Canal+ television show Service après-vente des émissions from 2005 to 2012.

Frédéric Giacomo Testo is a French actor, comedian and filmmaker. He collaborated extensively with Omar Sy on the Canal+ television show Service après-vente des émissions from 2005 to 2012.

Birth Name

Frédéric Testot

Born

Monday, 20 February 1978

Actor Filmography

Passing Pécho: The Carrots Are Cooked Arsène Van Gluten 2021
Lucky Le motard / Policier motard 2020
Don't Worry About the Kids Serge 2020
Le temps est assassin Cervone Spinello 2019 2019
La source Patrick 2019
Ce soir, c'est Palmashow 2019
À 2 heures de Paris Bruno 2018
The Test of Love Paul Monteil 2017
La Mante Damien 2017
Sam Xavier 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Passing Pécho: The Carrots Are Cooked Arsène Van Gluten 2021
Lucky Le motard / Policier motard 2020
Don't Worry About the Kids Serge 2020
Le temps est assassin Cervone Spinello 2019 2019
La source Patrick 2019
Ce soir, c'est Palmashow 2019
À 2 heures de Paris Bruno 2018
The Test of Love Paul Monteil 2017
La Mante Damien 2017
Sam Xavier 2016
Pattaya Le pilote d'Inch'Allah Airlines 2016
Arrête ton cinéma! Adrien 2016
Get Well Soon Le capitaine Maxime Leroy / Captain Maxime Leroy 2014
Derrière le poste Various characters (archive footage) 2014
Le grand méchant loup Henri Delcroix / Henri 2013
A Turtle's Tale 2: Sammy's Escape from Paradise Jimbo 2012
Sea, No Sex & Sun Guillaume 2012
Dépression et des potes Franck 2012
HOUBA! On the Trail of the Marsupilami Hermoso jeune 2012
War of the Buttons Le père Simon / Simon's father 2011
Platane Fred 2011
Bref. 2011
Itinéraire bis Jean 2011
Au bistro du coin Manu 2011
The Storytelling Show L'animateur 2010
Gardiens de l'ordre Simon 2010
The Whistler Xavier Mazini 2010
Arthur And The Revenge Of Maltazard Replay (voice) 2009
Murphy's Law Patron hôtel de passe / Père Lachaise / Père Luciano / Garçon d'étage / Relooké 2009
Lascars Sammy (voice) 2009
Je vais te manquer Pierrot 2009
La grande librairie Himself 2008
2 Alone in Paris Xavier 2008
Garage Babes Le Patron 2007
Le carton David 2004
Burger Quiz Self, Alzheiman 2001
Don't Die Too Hard! Le policier fumeur (as Fred Testo) 2001
Old School Voix Steve 2000
Jamel: Le très très bien of Jamel himslef 2000
Fort Boyard Self 1990
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙