Fred Travalena

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 55

Birth Name

Frederick Albert Travalena III

Born

Tuesday, 06 October 1942

Died

Sunday, 28 June 2009

Actor Filmography

Underground Entertainment: The Movie Fred (archive footage) 2011
Kung Fu Magoo Various Characters (voice) 2010
An American Carol Jimmy Carter 2008
The Florence Henderson Show Himself 2008
Game Show Moments Gone Bananas Himself (archive footage) 2005
Roads to Riches Riches Host 2002
Black Scorpion Charlie Chortle 2001
Histeria! Julius Caesar, Marc Antony, Fooperman, Gerald Ford, Julius Caesar / Marc Antony, Pat Sommersault, Ulysses S. Grant, William Clark, Lenny 1998
Woof! It's a Dog's Life with Matthew Margolis Himself 1998
Trekkies Comedian / Self 1997
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Underground Entertainment: The Movie Fred (archive footage) 2011
Kung Fu Magoo Various Characters (voice) 2010
An American Carol Jimmy Carter 2008
The Florence Henderson Show Himself 2008
Game Show Moments Gone Bananas Himself (archive footage) 2005
Roads to Riches Riches Host 2002
Black Scorpion Charlie Chortle 2001
Histeria! Julius Caesar, Marc Antony, Fooperman, Gerald Ford, Julius Caesar / Marc Antony, Pat Sommersault, Ulysses S. Grant, William Clark, Lenny 1998
Woof! It's a Dog's Life with Matthew Margolis Himself 1998
Trekkies Comedian / Self 1997
Walker, Texas Ranger Ross Perot 1993
Dinosaurs Bob Hack 1991
Good Sports Himself 1991
Beverly Hills, 90210 Club Owner 1990
Night of the Dribbler Coach Cherry 1990
The Super Mario Bros. Super Show! Mr. Gibbel, Elvis 1989
The Pat Sajak Show Himself 1989
Up All Night Himself (as Fred Travelina) 1989
Murphy Brown Don Sarasota 1988
Buy & Cell VCR 1988
Blackout Himself 1988
The Tortellis Sebastian Fontaine 1987
The New Hollywood Squares Himself - Panelist 1986
Star's Table Himself 1986
Gallavants Fice / Gokin (voice) 1984
Lucky Luke William Dalton (voice) 1983
Super Password Himself - Celebrity Contestant 1984
Dragon's Lair King Ethelred 1984
The New Scooby-Doo Mysteries Additional Voices 1984
Body Language Himself 1984
Just Men! Himself 1983
Newhart Himself 1982
Madame's Place Himself 1982
Shirt tales Bogey Orangutan (voice), Bogey Orangutan 1982
The Smurfs Additional Voices 1981
The John Davidson Show Himself - Guest 1980
The Six O'Clock Follies 1980
The Toni Tennille Show Himself 1979
The Buddy Holly Story Madman Mancuso 1978
The Chuck Barris Rah-Rah Show Himself 1978
The Jim Nabors Show Himself 1978
The Love Boat Ted Ashton 1977
ABC Weekend Specials Og / Old Man / Glub Villager 1977
Fantasy Island Vinnie Baker 1977
Sha Na Na Himself 1977
Donny and Marie Himself 1975
The Bobby Vinton Show Himself 1975
Match Game PM Himself - Panelist 1975
Keep on Truckin' Himself / Various 1975
Dinah! Himself 1974
The ABC Comedy Hour Himself - Various Characters 1972
The David Frost Show Himself 1969
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself, Himself - Guest 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Himself - Impressionist, Himself - Comedian 1961
American Bandstand Himself 1952
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙