Fred Wolf

Producer · Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 64
Fred Wolf is an American animator. His works include the 1967 short subject The Box, for which he won an Academy Award; television specials such as The Point! and Free to Be...You and Me, and television series such as Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles, James Bond Jr., and Sarah Ferguson’s Budgie the Little Helicopter. Wolf was also responsible for the... read more

Fred Wolf is an American animator. His works include the 1967 short subject The Box, for which he won an Academy Award; television specials such as The Point! and Free to Be...You and Me, and television series such as Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles, James Bond Jr., and Sarah Ferguson’s Budgie the Little Helicopter. Wolf was also responsible for the famous Tootsie Pops “How Many Licks” commercial.

Birth Name

Fredrick Wolf

Born

Tuesday, 13 September 1932

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

I Am Chris Farley Himself 2015
Joe Dirt 2: Beautiful Loser Airplane Tech #1 2015
Turtle Power: The Definitive History Of The Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Himself 2014
Who Is Harry Nilsson (And Why Is Everybody Talkin' About Him?) Himself 2010
The Girls Next Door Himself - Director 2005
Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star Dickie's Corner Man 2003
Dirty Work Homeless Guy 1998
The Fantastic Voyages of Sinbad the Sailor (voice) 1996
The Chevy Chase Show Various 1993
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (voice), Additional Voices, Commisioner 1987
The Adventures of the American Rabbit Fred Red (voice) 1986
Saturday Night Live Audience member, Himself / Various, Skinny Magarago 1975

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1968 Oscar Best Short Subject, Cartoons Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙