Freddie Fox

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 66
Frederick Samson Robert Morice Fox is an English actor. His screen career highlights include roles as singer Marilyn in the BBC's Boy George biopic Worried About the Boy (2010), King Louis XIII in The Three Musketeers (2011), Edwin Drood in the BBC's The Mystery of Edwin Drood (2012), and Freddie Baxter in the two gay-themed television series Cucumber (2015) and Banana (2015).

Frederick Samson Robert Morice Fox is an English actor. His screen career highlights include roles as singer Marilyn in the BBC's Boy George biopic Worried About the Boy (2010), King Louis XIII in The Three Musketeers (2011), Edwin Drood in the BBC's The Mystery of Edwin Drood (2012), and Freddie Baxter in the two gay-themed television series Cucumber (2015) and Banana (2015).

Birth Name

Frederick Fox

Born

Wednesday, 05 April 1989

Actor Filmography

Mrs Harris Goes to Paris RAF Officer 2022
Slow Horses Spider Webb 2022
Toast of Tinseltown Edward Fox 2022
The Pursuit of Love Tony Kroesig, Tony 2021
The Great King Hugo 2020
McDonald & Dodds Miles Stevens 2020
The Murders at White House Farm Jeremy Bamber 2020
The Delivered Thomas Ashbury / Thomas 2019
Year of the Rabbit Wilbur Strauss 2019
The Importance of Being Oscar Various 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Mrs Harris Goes to Paris RAF Officer 2022
Slow Horses Spider Webb 2022
Toast of Tinseltown Edward Fox 2022
The Pursuit of Love Tony Kroesig, Tony 2021
The Great King Hugo 2020
McDonald & Dodds Miles Stevens 2020
The Murders at White House Farm Jeremy Bamber 2020
The Delivered Thomas Ashbury / Thomas 2019
Year of the Rabbit Wilbur Strauss 2019
The Importance of Being Oscar Various 2019
Watership Down Captain Holly 2018
The Ice King Narrator 2018
Black '47 Pope 2018
Dennis & Gnasher: Unleashed! Dennis 2017
King Arthur: Legend of the Sword Rubio 2017
The Crown Mark Thatcher 2016
Victor Frankenstein Finnegan 2015
Cucumber Freddie Baxter 2015
Banana Freddie Baxter 2015
The Riot Club James / James Leighton-Masters 2014
Pride Jeff / Jeff Cole 2014
Portrait Artist of the Year Self - Sitter 2013
Parade's End Edward Wannop 2012
Sunday Brunch Self - Guest 2012
The Mystery of Edwin Drood Edwin Drood 2012
The Three Musketeers King Louis 2011
The Shadow Line Ratallack 2011
This September Guy Wells 2010
Any Human Heart Peter Scabius (Young) 2010
Worried About the Boy Marilyn 2010
St Trinian's 2: The Legend of Fritton's Gold Head Boy 2009
Inspector Lewis Sebastian Dromgoole 2006
Agatha Christie's Marple Tom Savage 2004
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙