Frederick Giermann

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53

Birth Name

Fritz Giermann

Born

Tuesday, 03 June 1902

Died

Wednesday, 06 February 1985

Actor Filmography

Women in the Night Major Eisel 1948
Golden Earrings Sergeant 1947
The Beginning or the End Nazi Officer 1947
Calcutta Tea Planter 1946
Cloak and Dagger Bank Manager 1946
The Searching Wind Eppler 1946
A Night in Casablanca Kurt 1946
Paris Underground Gestapo Sergeant 1945
Counter-Attack Ludwig Weiler 1945
Son of Lassie Gestapo Officer 1945
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Women in the Night Major Eisel 1948
Golden Earrings Sergeant 1947
The Beginning or the End Nazi Officer 1947
Calcutta Tea Planter 1946
Cloak and Dagger Bank Manager 1946
The Searching Wind Eppler 1946
A Night in Casablanca Kurt 1946
Paris Underground Gestapo Sergeant 1945
Counter-Attack Ludwig Weiler 1945
Son of Lassie Gestapo Officer 1945
Hotel Berlin Gestapo Man 1945
The Unwritten Code Luedtke, German Soldier 1944
They Live in Fear Kapitan-Instructor 1944
Secrets of Scotland Yard Hans Koebig 1944
U-Boat Prisoner U-Boat Torpedo Officer Kerck 1944
The Seventh Cross Inspector 1944
Address Unknown Bank Clerk 1944
Meet the People Adolf Hitler 1944
The Story of Dr. Wassell Dutch Gunner 1944
The Hitler Gang Gehrlich 1944
Calling Dr. Death Marion's Father (as Fred Gierman) / Marion's Father 1943
The Cross of Lorraine Corporal Daxer 1943
The Strange Death of Adolf Hitler Heinrich Himmler 1943
Hostages Capt. Patzer / Captain Patzer 1943
Bomber's Moon Oflag Guard 1943
Let's Face It Submarine Officer 1943
Background to Danger Attaché 1943
Above Suspicion German Border Guard / German Border Guard (Uncredited) 1943
Five Graves to Cairo German Sergeant 1943
Action in the North Atlantic German Submarine Captain 1943
They Came to Blow Up America Gestapo Agent at Desk 1943
Tonight We Raid Calais German Sentry 1943
Immortal Sergeant Soldier 1943
Plan for Destruction Nazi Radio Announcer 1943
Edge of Darkness German Pilot 1943
Hitler--Dead or Alive Meyer 1943
The Moon Is Down Sergeant 1943
Assignment in Brittany Guard 1943
The Adventures of Smilin' Jack Schlesser, device expert [Chs. 10-11] / Schlesser [Chs. 10-11] 1943
They Stooge to Conga U-Boat Commander 1943
The Great Impersonation Stamin 1942
Once Upon a Honeymoon German Getting Film from Le Blanc 1942
Lucky Jordan Bulky Gardener 1942
Destination Unknown Van Hoven 1942
Desperate Journey German Sergeant 1942
Berlin Correspondent Waiter 1942
Danger in the Pacific Operator 1942
Unseen Enemy Franz Mueller, as Frederick Gierman 1942
Sergeant York German Lieutenant 1941
A Yank in the R.A.F. German Soldier 1941
International Squadron German 1941
The Deadly Game Carl Nash 1941
Underground Radioman 1941
So Ends Our Night Doctor 1941
Escape Porter 1940
Calling Philo Vance Austrian Sergeant 1940
British Intelligence Otto Kurtz 1940
The Monroe Doctrine Austrian Envoy 1939
Hitler: Beast of Berlin Father Pommer 1939
Espionage Agent German Officer on Train 1939
Confessions of a Nazi Spy German-American at Bund Meeting 1939
Prescription for Romance Ambulance Driver 1937
Lancer Spy Soldier 1937
One in a Million German Announcer 1936
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙