Frederick Neumann

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 65

Birth Name

Frederick Carl Neumann

Born

Monday, 17 May 1926

Died

Tuesday, 27 November 2012

Actor Filmography

The Legend Still Lives: 30 Years of Madman Himself 2010
Planet Earth: Dreams God-Man 2004
I Love You, I Love You Not School Principal 1996
Comfortably Numb Connecticut Lawyer 1995
The Prince Of Tides Madison Kingsley 1991
Reversal Of Fortune Judge 1990
Law & Order Murray Watts 1990
Day One Alexander Sachs 1989
Lodz Ghetto (voice) 1988
Me and Him Priest 1988
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Legend Still Lives: 30 Years of Madman Himself 2010
Planet Earth: Dreams God-Man 2004
I Love You, I Love You Not School Principal 1996
Comfortably Numb Connecticut Lawyer 1995
The Prince Of Tides Madison Kingsley 1991
Reversal Of Fortune Judge 1990
Law & Order Murray Watts 1990
Day One Alexander Sachs 1989
Lodz Ghetto (voice) 1988
Me and Him Priest 1988
Spalding Gray: Terrors of Pleasure 1988
Walker Willy Marshall 1987
Wiseguy 1987
Crime Story Sturkowski 1986
Working Girls Fantasy Fred 1986
Spenser: For Hire Arthur Reynold 1985
The Equalizer Colonel Vlasov 1985
Madman Max (as Carl Fredericks) 1982
The Mike Douglas Show Himself - Actor 1961
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙