Fredric Wertham

Actor
25

Birth Name

Friedrich Ignatz Wertheimer

Born

Wednesday, 20 March 1895

Died

Wednesday, 18 November 1981

Acting Filmography

Video Nasties: Moral Panic, Censorship & Videotape Himself (archive footage) 2010
Arena Himself 1975
The Mike Douglas Show Himself 1961
We, the People Himself - Dr. Wertham 1948
(see additional filmography)

Acting Filmography

Video Nasties: Moral Panic, Censorship & Videotape Himself (archive footage) 2010
Arena Himself 1975
The Mike Douglas Show Himself 1961
We, the People Himself - Dr. Wertham 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙